Schedule of Panskura howrah jn local (38492) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38492 Panskura howrah jn local PKU HWH 23:20 21:35 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 21:35 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 21:38 21:39 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 21:46 21:47 0 12
MCA Mecheda 21:50 21:51 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 21:54 21:55 0 18
DTE Deulti 21:59 22:00 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 22:02 22:03 0 25
BZN Bagnan 22:06 22:07 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 22:11 22:12 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 22:14 22:15 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 22:18 22:19 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 22:22 22:23 0 43
CGA Chengel 22:26 22:27 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 22:30 22:31 0 49
NALR Nalpur 22:34 22:35 0 53
ABB Abada 22:38 22:39 0 56
SEL Sankrall 22:41 22:42 0 57
ADL Andul 22:46 22:47 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 22:53 22:54 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 22:56 22:57 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 22:59 23:00 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 23:03 23:04 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 23:20 00:00 0 73

Panskura howrah jn local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38492 and 38492.
The overall distance covered by Panskura howrah jn local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38492 Panskura howrah jn local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38492 Panskura howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38492 Panskura howrah jn local departs from Panskura at 21:35 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 23:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38492 departs from Howrah jn station at 21:35 and reaches Panskura at 23:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View