Schedule of Panskura jn howrah local (38454) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38454 Panskura jn howrah local PKU HWH 13:15 11:28 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 11:28 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 11:32 11:33 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 11:40 11:41 0 12
MCA Mecheda 11:44 11:45 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 11:48 11:49 0 18
DTE Deulti 11:53 11:54 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 11:56 11:57 0 25
BZN Bagnan 12:00 12:01 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 12:05 12:06 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 12:08 12:09 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 12:12 12:13 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 12:16 12:17 0 43
CGA Chengel 12:20 12:21 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 12:24 12:25 0 49
NALR Nalpur 12:28 12:29 0 53
ABB Abada 12:32 12:33 0 56
SEL Sankrall 12:35 12:36 0 57
ADL Andul 12:40 12:41 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 12:47 12:48 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 12:50 12:51 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 12:53 12:54 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 12:57 12:58 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 13:15 00:00 0 73

Panskura jn howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38454 and 38454.
The overall distance covered by Panskura jn howrah local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38454 Panskura jn howrah local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38454 Panskura jn howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38454 Panskura jn howrah local departs from Panskura at 11:28 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 13:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38454 departs from Howrah jn station at 11:28 and reaches Panskura at 13:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View