Schedule of Panskura jn howrah local (38440) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38440 Panskura jn howrah local PKU HWH 10:40 08:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 08:45 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 08:48 08:49 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 08:56 08:57 0 12
MCA Mecheda 09:00 09:01 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 09:04 09:05 0 18
DTE Deulti 09:09 09:10 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 09:13 09:14 0 25
BZN Bagnan 09:16 09:17 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 09:21 09:22 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 09:25 09:26 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 09:29 09:30 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 09:33 09:34 0 43
CGA Chengel 09:37 09:38 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 09:40 09:41 0 49
NALR Nalpur 09:45 09:46 0 53
ABB Abada 09:48 09:49 0 56
SEL Sankrall 09:51 09:52 0 57
ADL Andul 09:59 10:00 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 10:10 10:11 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 10:14 10:15 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 10:17 10:18 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 10:21 10:22 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 10:40 00:00 0 73

Panskura jn howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38440 and 38440.
The overall distance covered by Panskura jn howrah local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38440 Panskura jn howrah local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38440 Panskura jn howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38440 Panskura jn howrah local departs from Panskura at 08:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 10:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38440 departs from Howrah jn station at 08:45 and reaches Panskura at 10:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View