Schedule of Panskura howrah local (38438) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38438 Panskura howrah local PKU HWH 10:10 08:20 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 08:20 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 08:24 08:25 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 08:32 08:33 0 12
MCA Mecheda 08:36 08:37 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 08:40 08:41 0 18
DTE Deulti 08:45 08:46 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 08:48 08:49 0 25
BZN Bagnan 08:52 08:53 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 08:57 08:58 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 09:00 09:01 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 09:05 09:06 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 09:09 09:10 0 43
CGA Chengel 09:12 09:13 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 09:16 09:17 0 49
NALR Nalpur 09:20 09:21 0 53
ABB Abada 09:24 09:25 0 56
SEL Sankrall 09:26 09:27 0 57
ADL Andul 09:31 09:32 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 09:38 09:39 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 09:42 09:43 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 09:45 09:46 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 09:49 09:50 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 10:10 00:00 0 73

Panskura howrah local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38438 and 38438.
The overall distance covered by Panskura howrah local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38438 Panskura howrah local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38438 Panskura howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38438 Panskura howrah local departs from Panskura at 08:20 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 10:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38438 departs from Howrah jn station at 08:20 and reaches Panskura at 10:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View