Schedule of Panskura howrah jn local (38410) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38410 Panskura howrah jn local PKU HWH 05:55 04:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 04:05 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 04:09 04:10 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 04:17 04:18 0 12
MCA Mecheda 04:21 04:22 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 04:25 04:26 0 18
DTE Deulti 04:30 04:31 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 04:33 04:34 0 25
BZN Bagnan 04:37 04:38 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 04:42 04:43 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 04:46 04:47 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 04:50 04:51 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 04:54 04:55 0 43
CGA Chengel 04:58 04:59 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 05:01 05:02 0 49
NALR Nalpur 05:06 05:07 0 53
ABB Abada 05:09 05:10 0 56
SEL Sankrall 05:12 05:13 0 57
ADL Andul 05:17 05:18 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 05:24 05:25 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 05:27 05:28 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 05:30 05:31 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 05:34 05:35 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 05:55 00:00 0 73

Panskura howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38410 and 38410.
The overall distance covered by Panskura howrah jn local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38410 Panskura howrah jn local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38410 Panskura howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38410 Panskura howrah jn local departs from Panskura at 04:05 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 05:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38410 departs from Howrah jn station at 04:05 and reaches Panskura at 05:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View