Schedule of Panskura howrah local (38406) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38406 Panskura howrah local PKU HWH 05:10 03:22 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 03:22 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 03:26 03:27 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 03:34 03:35 0 12
MCA Mecheda 03:38 03:39 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 03:42 03:43 0 18
DTE Deulti 03:47 03:48 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 03:50 03:51 0 25
BZN Bagnan 03:54 03:55 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 03:59 04:00 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 04:03 04:04 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 04:07 04:08 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 04:11 04:12 0 43
CGA Chengel 04:15 04:16 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 04:18 04:19 0 49
NALR Nalpur 04:23 04:24 0 53
ABB Abada 04:26 04:27 0 56
SEL Sankrall 04:29 04:30 0 57
ADL Andul 04:34 04:35 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 04:41 04:42 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 04:44 04:45 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 04:47 04:48 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 04:51 04:52 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 05:10 00:00 0 73

Panskura howrah local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38406 and 38406.
The overall distance covered by Panskura howrah local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38406 Panskura howrah local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38406 Panskura howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38406 Panskura howrah local departs from Panskura at 03:22 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 05:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38406 departs from Howrah jn station at 03:22 and reaches Panskura at 05:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View