Schedule of Santragachi jn bagnan suburban local (38259) is given below. This train starts at Santragachi jn and ends at Bagnan. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38259 Santragachi jn bagnan suburban local SRC BZN 18:18 17:22 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRC Santragachi jn 00:00 17:22 0 0
MRGM Maurigram 17:26 17:27 0 3
SEL Sankrall 17:34 17:35 0 8
ABB Abada 17:37 17:38 0 9
NALR Nalpur 17:40 17:41 0 12
BVA Bauria jn 17:45 17:46 0 16
CGA Chengel 17:49 17:50 0 19
FLR Phuleswar 17:52 17:53 0 22
ULB Ulubaria 17:57 17:58 0 24
BSBP Bir shibpur 18:01 18:02 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 18:05 18:06 0 32
BZN Bagnan 18:18 00:00 0 37

Santragachi jn bagnan suburban local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Santragachi jn railway station and Bagnan. It operates with train numbers 38259 and 38259.
The overall distance covered by Santragachi jn bagnan suburban local is 37 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38259 Santragachi jn bagnan suburban local runs from Santragachi jn to Bagnan and train 38259 Santragachi jn bagnan suburban local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38259 Santragachi jn bagnan suburban local departs from Santragachi jn at 17:22 hours and reaches Bagnan station at 18:18 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38259 departs from Bagnan station at 17:22 and reaches Santragachi jn at 18:18 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Santragachi Jn, Ulubaria, Bagnan, Andul, Bauria Jn.

Map View