Schedule of Uluberia howrah local (38142) is given below. This train starts at Ulubaria and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38142 Uluberia howrah local ULB HWH 10:47 09:45 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ULB Ulubaria 00:00 09:45 0 0
FLR Phuleswar 09:48 09:49 0 2
BVA Bauria jn 09:57 09:58 0 8
NALR Nalpur 10:01 10:02 0 11
ABB Abada 10:05 10:06 0 14
SEL Sankrall 10:07 10:08 0 16
ADL Andul 10:12 10:13 0 19
SRC Santragachi jn 10:20 10:21 0 24
RMJ Ramrajatala 10:23 10:24 0 26
DSNR Dashnagar 10:26 10:27 0 27
TPKR Tikiapara 10:30 10:31 0 29
HWH Howrah jn 10:47 00:00 0 32

Uluberia howrah local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Ulubaria railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38142 and 38142.
The overall distance covered by Uluberia howrah local is 32 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38142 Uluberia howrah local runs from Ulubaria to Howrah jn and train 38142 Uluberia howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38142 Uluberia howrah local departs from Ulubaria at 09:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 10:47 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38142 departs from Howrah jn station at 09:45 and reaches Ulubaria at 10:47 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Ulubaria, Bauria Jn, Andul.

Map View