Schedule of Uluberia howrah local (38134) is given below. This train starts at Ulubaria and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38134 Uluberia howrah local ULB HWH 09:15 08:15 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ULB Ulubaria 00:00 08:15 0 0
FLR Phuleswar 08:18 08:19 0 2
BVA Bauria jn 08:25 08:26 0 8
NALR Nalpur 08:30 08:31 0 11
ABB Abada 08:33 08:34 0 14
SEL Sankrall 08:36 08:37 0 16
ADL Andul 08:41 08:42 0 19
SRC Santragachi jn 08:48 08:49 0 24
RMJ Ramrajatala 08:51 08:52 0 26
DSNR Dashnagar 08:54 08:55 0 27
TPKR Tikiapara 08:58 08:59 0 29
HWH Howrah jn 09:15 00:00 0 32

Uluberia howrah local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Ulubaria railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38134 and 38134.
The overall distance covered by Uluberia howrah local is 32 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38134 Uluberia howrah local runs from Ulubaria to Howrah jn and train 38134 Uluberia howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38134 Uluberia howrah local departs from Ulubaria at 08:15 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 09:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38134 departs from Howrah jn station at 08:15 and reaches Ulubaria at 09:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Ulubaria, Bauria Jn, Andul.

Map View