Schedule of Mumbai ltt faizabad sf express (22103) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Faizabad jn. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22103 Mumbai ltt faizabad sf express LTT FD 17:50 14:30 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 14:30 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 15:05 15:07 0 37
JL Jalgaon jn 20:23 20:25 0 404
ET Itarsi jn 01:20 01:30 1 740
JBP Jabalpur 04:30 04:40 1 985
KTE Katni 05:50 05:55 1 1075
STA Satna 07:30 07:40 1 1174
MKP Manikpur jn 09:45 09:47 1 1251
ALD Allahabad jn 11:40 12:00 1 1357
JNH Janghai jn 13:03 13:05 1 1417
MAY Mariahu 13:53 13:55 1 1446
JNU Jaunpur jn 14:43 14:45 1 1471
SHG Shahganj jn 15:18 15:20 1 1504
ABP Akbarpur 15:58 16:00 1 1548
FD Faizabad jn 17:50 00:00 1 1609

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt faizabad sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Faizabad jn. It operates with train numbers 22103 and 22103.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt faizabad sf express is 1609 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.592592592593 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 22103 Mumbai ltt faizabad sf express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Faizabad jn and train 22103 Mumbai ltt faizabad sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22103 Mumbai ltt faizabad sf express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 14:30 hours and reaches Faizabad jn station at 17:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22103 departs from Faizabad jn station at 14:30 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 17:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Allahabad Jn, Katni, Jabalpur.

Map View