Schedule of Indore rajendra nagar terminal express via faizabad (19321) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Rajendra nagar (bihar). It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19321 Indore rajendra nagar terminal express via faizabad INDB RJPB 17:05 14:00 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 14:00 0 0
DWX Dewas 14:36 14:38 0 38
SJP Shujalpur 17:04 17:06 0 181
BPL Bhopal jn 18:35 18:45 0 262
BINA Bina jn 21:00 21:05 0 400
JHS Jhansi jn 23:20 23:35 0 551
ORAI Orai 00:45 00:47 1 665
CNB Kanpur central 04:00 04:05 1 772
LKO Lucknow 05:25 05:35 1 846
FD Faizabad jn 07:40 07:42 1 973
ABP Akbarpur 08:49 08:51 1 1035
BSB Varanasi jn 11:30 11:40 1 1169
MGS Mughal sarai jn 12:30 12:45 1 1188
PNBE Patna jn 16:40 16:50 1 1396
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 17:05 00:00 1 1398

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Indore rajendra nagar terminal express via faizabad is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Rajendra nagar (bihar). It operates with train numbers 19321 and 19321.
The overall distance covered by Indore rajendra nagar terminal express via faizabad is 1398 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.777777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 19321 Indore rajendra nagar terminal express via faizabad runs from Indore jn bg to Rajendra nagar (bihar) and train 19321 Indore rajendra nagar terminal express via faizabad heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19321 Indore rajendra nagar terminal express via faizabad departs from Indore jn bg at 14:00 hours and reaches Rajendra nagar (bihar) station at 17:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19321 departs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) station at 14:00 and reaches Indore jn bg at 17:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Patna Jn, Lucknow, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhopal Jn.

Map View