Schedule of Saurashtra mail (19005) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai central and ends at Okha. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19005 Saurashtra mail BCT OKHA 15:45 20:25 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BCT Mumbai central 00:00 20:25 0 0
DDR Dadar 20:36 20:38 0 5
PLG Palghar 22:05 22:07 0 86
VAPI Vapi 23:05 23:07 0 169
BL Valsad 23:29 23:34 0 193
ST Surat 00:37 00:42 1 262
BH Bharuch jn 01:33 01:35 1 321
BRC Vadodara jn 02:30 02:35 1 391
ANND Anand jn 03:08 03:10 1 427
ND Nadiad jn 03:25 03:27 1 445
ADI Ahmedabad jn 04:45 05:05 1 490
SAU Sanand 05:37 05:39 1 519
VG Viramgam jn 06:19 06:21 1 556
LTR Lakhtar 07:03 07:04 1 599
SUNR Surendranagar 07:23 07:28 1 620
THAN Than jn 08:23 08:25 1 668
WKR Wankaner jn 09:00 09:05 1 695
RJT Rajkot jn 10:05 10:30 1 737
PDH Padadhari 10:54 10:55 1 761
WTJ Jam wanthali 11:29 11:30 1 791
ALB Alia bada 11:42 11:43 1 803
HAPA Hapa 11:55 11:57 1 813
JAM Jamnagar 12:09 12:14 1 821
KNLS Kanalas jn 12:42 12:43 1 848
KMBL Khambhaliya 13:08 13:13 1 876
BHTA Bhatiya 14:10 14:11 1 918
DWK Dwarka 14:48 14:53 1 960
MTHP Mithapur 15:14 15:15 1 979
OKHA Okha 15:45 00:00 1 989

Related Routes

Trains between Mumbai Central and Surat
Trains between Surat and Mumbai Central
Trains between Borivali and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Valsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Valsad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Vapi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Anand Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Navsari and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Navsari
Trains between Mumbai Central and Palghar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Bhilad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bhilad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bilimora Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bilimora Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sanjan
Trains between Mumbai Central and Kota Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nagda Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Amalsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Nagda Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Dahod and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Udhna Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Meghnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Dahod
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Godhra Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Shamgarh and Mumbai Central
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mathura Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vasai Road
Trains between Mumbai Central and Gangapur City
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hindaun City

Saurashtra mail is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai central railway station and Okha. It operates with train numbers 19005 and 19005.
The overall distance covered by Saurashtra mail is 989 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.052631578947 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 19005 Saurashtra mail runs from Mumbai central to Okha and train 19005 Saurashtra mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19005 Saurashtra mail departs from Mumbai central at 20:25 hours and reaches Okha station at 15:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19005 departs from Okha station at 20:25 and reaches Mumbai central at 15:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View