Schedule of Ksr bengaluru ajmer garib nawaz express (16532) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 49 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16532 Ksr bengaluru ajmer garib nawaz express SBC AII 17:30 17:00 2 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 17:00 0 0
YPR Yasvantpur jn 17:15 17:20 0 5
ATP Anantapur 21:23 21:25 0 213
GTL Guntakal jn 23:50 23:55 0 281
BAY Bellary jn 01:30 01:35 1 331
HPT Hospet jn 02:55 03:00 1 396
GDG Gadag jn 04:48 04:52 1 481
UBL Hubli jn 06:25 06:35 1 540
DWR Dharwar 06:55 07:00 1 560
LD Londa jn 08:23 08:25 1 630
BGM Belgaum 09:35 09:40 1 681
MRJ Miraj jn 12:40 12:45 1 818
SLI Sangli 12:57 13:00 1 825
KRD Karad 13:57 14:00 1 894
STR Satara 15:00 15:03 1 952
PUNE Pune jn 18:40 18:50 1 1097
LNL Lonavala 19:59 20:00 1 1161
KJT Karjat 20:48 20:50 1 1196
KYN Kalyan jn 21:40 21:45 1 1243
BIRD Bhiwandi road 22:08 22:10 1 1261
VAPI Vapi 00:48 00:50 2 1410
BL Valsad 01:11 01:16 2 1435
ST Surat 02:45 02:55 2 1503
BRC Vadodara jn 04:38 04:55 2 1632
ANND Anand jn 05:28 05:29 2 1668
ND Nadiad jn 05:44 05:46 2 1686
ADI Ahmedabad jn 06:45 07:05 2 1732
MSH Mahesana jn 09:18 09:20 2 1815
PNU Palanpur jn 10:48 10:50 2 1880
ABR Abu road 11:45 11:55 2 1933
FA Falna 13:26 13:28 2 2032
MJ Marwar jn 14:30 14:32 2 2098
BER Beawar 16:19 16:21 2 2186
AII Ajmer 17:30 00:00 2 2238

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Ksr bengaluru ajmer garib nawaz express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 16532 and 16532.
The overall distance covered by Ksr bengaluru ajmer garib nawaz express is 2238 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.673469387755 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 49 hours. Train 16532 Ksr bengaluru ajmer garib nawaz express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Ajmer and train 16532 Ksr bengaluru ajmer garib nawaz express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16532 Ksr bengaluru ajmer garib nawaz express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 17:00 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 17:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16532 departs from Ajmer station at 17:00 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 17:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View