Schedule of Gandhidham ksr bengaluru express (16505) is given below. This train starts at Gandhidham bg and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 42 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16505 Gandhidham ksr bengaluru express GIMB SBC 03:15 09:00 2 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GIMB Gandhidham bg 00:00 09:00 0 0
SIOB Samakhiali b g 09:54 09:56 0 52
VG Viramgam jn 13:05 13:07 0 235
ADI Ahmedabad jn 14:30 14:50 0 300
ND Nadiad jn 15:41 15:43 0 346
BRC Vadodara jn 16:42 16:52 0 400
AKV Ankleshwar jn 17:46 17:48 0 479
ST Surat 19:05 19:15 0 529
BSR Vasai road 23:35 23:40 0 744
BIRD Bhiwandi road 00:11 00:13 1 771
KYN Kalyan jn 01:05 01:10 1 789
KJT Karjat 02:08 02:10 1 836
LNL Lonavala 02:58 03:00 1 864
PUNE Pune jn 04:10 04:20 1 928
STR Satara 07:10 07:13 1 1073
KRD Karad 08:07 08:10 1 1131
SLI Sangli 09:27 09:30 1 1199
MRJ Miraj jn 10:30 10:35 1 1207
BGM Belgaum 13:25 13:30 1 1344
LD Londa jn 14:15 14:17 1 1395
SVTN Shivathan 14:48 14:50 1 1400
DWR Dharwar 16:19 16:25 1 1465
UBL Hubli jn 17:30 17:40 1 1485
HVR Haveri 18:50 18:52 1 1560
RNR Ranibennur 19:26 19:28 1 1593
HRR Harihar 20:08 20:10 1 1625
DVG Davangere 20:25 20:27 1 1638
RRB Birur jn 22:08 22:10 1 1753
ASK Arsikere jn 23:00 23:05 1 1798
TK Tumkur 01:28 01:30 2 1894
YPR Yasvantpur jn 02:55 03:00 2 1958
MWM Malleswaram 03:08 03:10 2 1961
SBC Bangalore cy jn 03:15 00:00 2 1963

Related Routes

Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Surat
Trains between Surat and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ajmer
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Alwar
Trains between Pune Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gurgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Rewari and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Pune Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Rampur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Delhi and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bareilly and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jaipur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Belgaum
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Madgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Patna Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Puri
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Asansol Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Howrah Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Gandhidham Bg

Gandhidham ksr bengaluru express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Gandhidham bg railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 16505 and 16505.
The overall distance covered by Gandhidham ksr bengaluru express is 1963 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.738095238095 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 16505 Gandhidham ksr bengaluru express runs from Gandhidham bg to Bangalore cy jn and train 16505 Gandhidham ksr bengaluru express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16505 Gandhidham ksr bengaluru express departs from Gandhidham bg at 09:00 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 03:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16505 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 09:00 and reaches Gandhidham bg at 03:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View