Schedule of Kanyakumari mumbai express (16382) is given below. This train starts at Kanyakumari and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16382 Kanyakumari mumbai express CAPE CSTM 04:50 05:45 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CAPE Kanyakumari 00:00 05:45 0 0
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 06:05 06:10 0 15
KZT Kulitthurai 06:43 06:45 0 48
PASA Parassala 06:53 06:54 0 56
NYY Neyyattinkara 07:13 07:15 0 69
TVC Trivandrum cntl 08:00 08:05 0 86
CRY Chirayinkeezh 08:26 08:27 0 115
KVU Kadakavur 08:31 08:32 0 118
VAK Varkala 08:42 08:44 0 127
PVU Paravur 08:55 08:56 0 138
QLN Kollam jn 09:20 09:25 0 151
KPY Karunagapalli 09:43 09:45 0 178
KYJ Kayankulam 10:03 10:05 0 191
MVLK Mavelikara 10:14 10:15 0 199
CNGR Chengannur 10:39 10:40 0 212
TRVL Tiruvalla 10:49 10:50 0 221
CGY Changanaseri 10:58 11:00 0 229
KTYM Kottayam 11:45 11:50 0 246
ERN Ernakulam town 13:25 13:30 0 309
AWY Aluva 13:50 13:53 0 326
AFK Angamali 14:03 14:05 0 335
CKI Chalakudi 14:18 14:20 0 350
IJK Irinjalakuda 14:28 14:30 0 356
TCR Thrisur 14:57 15:00 0 380
WKI Wadakancheri 15:19 15:20 0 397
OTP Ottappalam 16:08 16:10 0 424
PGT Palakkad 16:40 16:45 0 455
CBE Coimbatore jn 18:00 18:05 0 510
TUP Tiruppur 18:48 18:50 0 560
ED Erode jn 19:50 20:00 0 610
SA Salem jn 20:55 21:00 0 673
JTJ Jolarpettai 23:15 23:20 0 793
KPD Katpadi jn 00:45 00:50 1 877
PAK Pakala jn 02:19 02:20 1 939
TPTY Tirupati 03:35 03:40 1 981
RU Renigunta jn 04:00 04:20 1 991
KOU Koduru 04:49 04:50 1 1032
RJP Razampeta 05:18 05:20 1 1065
NRE Nandalur 05:38 05:40 1 1076
HX Cuddapah 06:28 06:30 1 1116
YA Yerraguntla 07:08 07:10 1 1155
KDP Kondapuram 08:18 08:20 1 1195
TU Tadipatri 08:43 08:45 1 1223
GY Gooty 09:58 10:00 1 1271
GTL Guntakal jn 10:55 11:15 1 1299
AD Adoni 11:49 11:50 1 1351
MALM Manthralayam rd 12:48 12:50 1 1392
RC Raichur 13:38 13:40 1 1420
YG Yadgir 14:36 14:38 1 1489
WADI Wadi 17:35 17:40 1 1527
GR Gulbarga 18:15 18:18 1 1564
SUR Solapur jn 20:10 20:20 1 1677
KWV Kurduvadi 21:43 21:45 1 1756
DD Daund jn 23:15 23:20 1 1865
PUNE Pune jn 00:35 00:50 2 1957
LNL Lonavala 01:54 01:55 2 2020
KJT Karjat 02:44 02:45 2 2054
KYN Kalyan jn 03:30 03:35 2 2101
TNA Thane 03:52 03:55 2 2121
DR Dadar 04:25 04:30 2 2145
CSTM Mumbai cst 04:50 00:00 2 2154

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kanyakumari
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Kanyakumari and Kottayam
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Kanyakumari
Trains between Salem Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Erode Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kottayam and Kanyakumari
Trains between Tambaram and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kanyakumari and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Tambaram
Trains between Nellore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Jolarpettai and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Kanyakumari
Trains between Balasore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Kanyakumari
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Eluru and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Guwahati
Trains between Kanyakumari and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kanyakumari and Pondicherry
Trains between Kanyakumari and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Rameswaram
Trains between Kanyakumari and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Thanjavar
Trains between Pune Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kanyakumari
Trains between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari
Trains between New Delhi and Kanyakumari
Trains between Gwalior and Kanyakumari
Trains between Thanjavar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari

Kanyakumari mumbai express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Kanyakumari railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 16382 and 16382.
The overall distance covered by Kanyakumari mumbai express is 2154 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.829787234043 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 16382 Kanyakumari mumbai express runs from Kanyakumari to Mumbai cst and train 16382 Kanyakumari mumbai express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16382 Kanyakumari mumbai express departs from Kanyakumari at 05:45 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 04:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16382 departs from Mumbai cst station at 05:45 and reaches Kanyakumari at 04:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View