Schedule of Trivandrum cntl mumbai cst express (16332) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 40 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16332 Trivandrum cntl mumbai cst express TVC CSTM 20:50 04:30 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 04:30 0 0
VAK Varkala 05:03 05:05 0 41
KYJ Kayankulam 06:08 06:10 0 105
HAD Haripad 06:23 06:25 0 118
AMPA Ambala puzha 06:43 06:45 0 136
ALLP Alappuzha 06:57 07:00 0 148
SRTL Cherthala 07:23 07:25 0 172
ERS Eranakulam jn 08:30 08:35 0 205
AWY Aluva 08:58 09:00 0 224
TCR Thrisur 09:57 10:00 0 279
OTP Ottappalam 11:43 11:45 0 323
PGT Palakkad 12:15 12:20 0 354
PTJ Podanur jn 13:19 13:20 0 403
CBE Coimbatore jn 13:30 13:35 0 409
TUP Tiruppur 14:18 14:20 0 459
ED Erode jn 15:10 15:20 0 509
SA Salem jn 16:15 16:20 0 572
TPT Tirupattur jn 17:43 17:45 0 684
BWT Bangarapet 19:50 20:00 0 768
KJM Krishnarajapurm 21:30 21:35 0 824
HUP Hindupur 23:28 23:30 0 923
DMM Dharmavaram jn 01:20 01:25 1 1002
ATP Anantapur 02:14 02:15 1 1035
GY Gooty 03:44 03:45 1 1092
GTL Guntakal jn 04:15 04:20 1 1121
AD Adoni 04:58 05:00 1 1172
RC Raichur 06:28 06:30 1 1242
YG Yadgir 07:23 07:25 1 1310
WADI Wadi 09:00 09:05 1 1349
SDB Shahabad 09:18 09:19 1 1359
GR Gulbarga 09:40 09:43 1 1386
SUR Solapur jn 11:40 11:50 1 1499
KWV Kurduvadi 12:48 12:50 1 1578
DD Daund jn 15:05 15:10 1 1687
PUNE Pune jn 16:30 16:40 1 1778
LNL Lonavala 17:59 18:00 1 1842
KYN Kalyan jn 19:35 19:40 1 1922
TNA Thane 19:57 20:00 1 1943
DR Dadar 20:25 20:30 1 1967
CSTM Mumbai cst 20:50 00:00 1 1976

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Trivandrum cntl mumbai cst express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 16332 and 16332.
The overall distance covered by Trivandrum cntl mumbai cst express is 1976 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 16332 Trivandrum cntl mumbai cst express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Mumbai cst and train 16332 Trivandrum cntl mumbai cst express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16332 Trivandrum cntl mumbai cst express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 04:30 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 20:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16332 departs from Mumbai cst station at 04:30 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 20:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View