Schedule of Kanchan jungha express (15657) is given below. This train starts at Sealdah and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15657 Kanchan jungha express SDAH GHY 04:30 06:35 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SDAH Sealdah 00:00 06:35 0 0
DAKE Dakhineswar 06:53 06:54 0 16
BHP Bolpur s niktn 09:14 09:19 0 155
AMP Ahmadpur jn 09:36 09:37 0 175
SNT Sainthia 09:51 09:53 0 188
RPH Rampur hat 10:48 10:50 0 216
MRR Murarai 11:16 11:17 0 246
PKR Pakaur 11:38 11:39 0 269
NFK New farakka jn 12:50 12:52 0 303
MLDT Malda town 13:35 13:55 0 337
SM Samsi 14:25 14:27 0 372
AZR Azamnagar road 15:07 15:09 0 412
BOE Barsoi jn 15:23 15:25 0 425
DLK Dalkolha 15:48 15:50 0 454
KNE Kishanganj 16:15 16:17 0 483
AUB Aluabari road 16:42 16:44 0 513
NJP New jalpaiguri 18:15 18:30 0 570
JPE Jalpaiguri road 19:23 19:25 0 603
DQG Dhupguri 20:10 20:12 0 635
FLK Falakata 20:33 20:35 0 658
NCB New cooch behar 21:25 21:30 0 696
NOQ New alipurduar 22:05 22:10 0 715
KAMG Kamakhyaguri 22:28 22:30 0 735
GOGH Gossaigaon hat 22:53 22:55 0 761
FKM Fakiragram jn 23:14 23:16 0 784
KOJ Kokrajhar 23:26 23:28 0 794
NBQ New bongaigaon 00:30 00:40 1 821
BPRD Barpeta road 01:15 01:20 1 866
NLV Nalbari 01:56 01:58 1 914
RNY Rangiya jn 02:30 02:40 1 931
KYQ Kamakhya 03:55 04:00 1 972
GHY Guwahati 04:30 00:00 1 978

Related Routes

Trains between Sealdah and Naihati Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Agarpara
Trains between Sealdah and Ranaghat Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Canning
Trains between Diamond Harbour and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Burdwan
Trains between Sealdah and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Bethuadahari and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Malda Town
Trains between Rampur Hat and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Plassey
Trains between Sealdah and Rampur Hat
Trains between Malda Town and Sealdah
Trains between Beldanga and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Durgapur
Trains between Jiaganj and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Jiaganj
Trains between Sealdah and Lalgola
Trains between Sealdah and Murshidabad
Trains between Lalgola and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Sainthia
Trains between Bhagwangola and Sealdah
Trains between Durgapur and Sealdah
Trains between Murshidabad and Sealdah
Trains between Kishanganj and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Kishanganj
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and New Farakka Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Kanpur Central
Trains between Sealdah and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Aluabari Road
Trains between Dalkolha and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Dalkolha
Trains between Aluabari Road and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Hooghly Ghat
Trains between Samsi and Sealdah
Trains between Khagraghat Road and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Khagraghat Road
Trains between Jangipur Road and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Patna Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Patna Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Dhupguri
Trains between Falakata and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar

Kanchan jungha express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Sealdah railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 15657 and 15657.
The overall distance covered by Kanchan jungha express is 978 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.454545454545 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 15657 Kanchan jungha express runs from Sealdah to Guwahati and train 15657 Kanchan jungha express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15657 Kanchan jungha express departs from Sealdah at 06:35 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 04:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15657 departs from Guwahati station at 06:35 and reaches Sealdah at 04:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Sealdah, Burdwan, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town.

Map View