Schedule of Lal kuan amritsar jn ac express (14605) is given below. This train starts at Lal kuan and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14605 Lal kuan amritsar jn ac express LKU ASR 14:45 23:15 1 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LKU Lal kuan 00:00 23:15 0 0
BPZ Bazpur 00:10 00:12 1 38
MB Moradabad 02:50 03:00 1 116
NBD Najibabad jn 04:25 04:28 1 214
LRJ Laksar jn 05:05 05:08 1 255
RK Roorkee 05:27 05:28 1 274
SRE Saharanpur 06:15 06:20 1 308
JUD Jagadhri 06:48 06:50 1 339
UMB Ambala cant jn 07:55 08:00 1 390
CDG Chandigarh 09:00 09:15 1 457
SASN Sahibzada asngr 09:27 09:29 1 468
NMDA New morinda 09:58 10:00 1 502
LDH Ludhiana jn 11:15 11:25 1 571
PGW Phagwara jn 12:13 12:15 1 606
JUC Jalandhar city 13:10 13:15 1 628
BEAS Beas 13:54 13:56 1 664
ASR Amritsar jn 14:45 00:00 1 706

Lal kuan amritsar jn ac express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lal kuan railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 14605 and 14605.
The overall distance covered by Lal kuan amritsar jn ac express is 706 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 14605 Lal kuan amritsar jn ac express runs from Lal kuan to Amritsar jn and train 14605 Lal kuan amritsar jn ac express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14605 Lal kuan amritsar jn ac express departs from Lal kuan at 23:15 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 14:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14605 departs from Amritsar jn station at 23:15 and reaches Lal kuan at 14:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Saharanpur.

Map View