Schedule of Saharsa amritsar jan sadharan express (14603) is given below. This train starts at Saharsa jn and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 35 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14603 Saharsa amritsar jan sadharan express SHC ASR 02:55 16:15 2 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SHC Saharsa jn 00:00 16:15 0 0
SBV S bhakhtiyarpur 16:40 16:42 0 16
MNE Mansi jn 17:25 17:27 0 44
KGG Khagaria jn. 17:40 17:45 0 53
SLNA Salauna 18:11 18:12 0 78
HPO Hasanpur road 18:34 18:35 0 93
ROA Rusera ghat 19:06 19:07 0 110
SPJ Samastipur jn 20:15 20:20 0 139
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 21:10 21:17 0 190
HJP Hajipur jn 22:10 22:15 0 244
SEE Sonpur jn 22:25 22:30 0 250
CPR Chhapra 00:10 00:20 1 303
SV Siwan jn 01:05 01:10 1 364
DEOS Deoria sadar 02:15 02:20 1 434
GKP Gorakhpur 04:20 04:35 1 483
KLD Khalilabad 05:18 05:20 1 518
BST Basti 05:43 05:45 1 547
MUR Mankapur jn 06:05 06:07 1 609
GD Gonda jn 06:50 07:00 1 637
BUW Burhwal 08:02 08:07 1 698
BVN Biswan 08:50 08:52 1 761
SCC Sitapur cant 11:30 11:40 1 796
SPN Shahjehanpur 13:50 13:53 1 887
BE Bareilly 14:55 15:00 1 957
MB Moradabad 16:35 16:45 1 1048
NBD Najibabad jn 18:10 18:15 1 1146
SRE Saharanpur 20:20 20:30 1 1240
UMB Ambala cant jn 22:00 22:18 1 1322
SIR Sirhind jn 22:59 23:01 1 1375
LDH Ludhiana jn 00:05 00:15 2 1435
JUC Jalandhar city 01:20 01:25 2 1492
BEAS Beas 02:02 02:04 2 1528
ASR Amritsar jn 02:55 00:00 2 1571

Saharsa amritsar jan sadharan express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Saharsa jn railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 14603 and 14603.
The overall distance covered by Saharsa amritsar jan sadharan express is 1571 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.885714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 14603 Saharsa amritsar jan sadharan express runs from Saharsa jn to Amritsar jn and train 14603 Saharsa amritsar jan sadharan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14603 Saharsa amritsar jan sadharan express departs from Saharsa jn at 16:15 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 02:55 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 14603 departs from Amritsar jn station at 16:15 and reaches Saharsa jn at 02:55 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Gorakhpur, Bareilly.

Map View