Schedule of Farakka express via sultanpur (13414) is given below. This train starts at Delhi and ends at Malda town. It takes total 34 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13414 Farakka express via sultanpur DLI MLDT 07:20 21:50 2 0101001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLI Delhi 00:00 21:50 0 0
GZB Ghaziabad 22:26 22:28 0 19
ALJN Aligarh jn 00:30 00:35 1 132
HRS Hathras jn 00:56 01:01 1 163
TDL Tundla jn 01:50 01:58 1 210
FZD Firozabad 02:18 02:20 1 227
SKB Shikohabad jn 02:39 02:41 1 247
ETW Etawah 03:20 03:22 1 302
CNB Kanpur central 05:30 05:45 1 443
ON Unnao jn 06:06 06:08 1 460
LKO Lucknow 07:20 07:45 1 516
HGH Haidergarh 09:24 09:25 1 573
AKJ Akbarganj 09:38 09:39 1 591
NHH Nihalgarh 09:52 09:53 1 606
MFKA Musafir khana 10:10 10:11 1 625
SLN Sultanpur 11:20 11:25 1 656
LBA Lambhua 11:55 11:56 1 678
KEPR Koiripur 12:10 12:11 1 695
HRPG Harpalganj 12:20 12:21 1 706
SKN Srikrishn nagar 12:32 12:33 1 714
JOP Jaunpur city 12:56 12:58 1 742
ZBD Zafarabad jn 13:13 13:15 1 748
JLL Jalalganj 13:34 13:35 1 760
BSB Varanasi jn 15:00 15:15 1 799
MGS Mughal sarai jn 16:10 16:25 1 818
ZNA Zamania 17:01 17:03 1 858
DLN Dildarnagar jn 17:15 17:17 1 872
BWH Bhadaura 17:26 17:28 1 880
GMR Gahmar 17:36 17:38 1 888
CSA Chausa 17:45 17:47 1 897
BXR Buxar 17:58 18:03 1 908
DURE Dumraon 18:14 18:16 1 924
RPR Raghunathpur 18:28 18:30 1 941
BEA Bihiya 18:42 18:44 1 955
ARA Ara 19:02 19:07 1 977
BTA Bihta 19:22 19:24 1 999
DNR Danapur 19:55 20:05 1 1016
PNBE Patna jn 20:42 20:52 1 1026
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 20:59 21:01 1 1028
PNC Patna saheb 21:14 21:16 1 1036
FUT Fatwa 21:34 21:36 1 1048
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 22:01 22:05 1 1071
BARH Barh 22:34 22:36 1 1089
MKA Mokameh jn 22:58 23:03 1 1115
BRYA Barhiya 23:18 23:20 1 1133
KIUL Kiul jn 00:05 00:10 2 1149
AHA Abhaipur 00:31 00:33 2 1172
JMP Jamalpur jn 00:55 01:05 2 1194
BUP Bariarpur 01:16 01:18 2 1205
SGG Sultanganj 01:38 01:40 2 1223
BGP Bhagalpur 02:12 02:22 2 1247
SBO Sabaur 02:30 02:32 2 1255
CLG Kahalgaon 02:54 02:56 2 1277
PPT Pirpainti 03:29 03:31 2 1298
SBG Sahibganj jn 04:25 04:33 2 1321
TPH Tinpahar jn 05:00 05:02 2 1359
BHW Barharwa jn 05:32 05:36 2 1376
NFK New farakka jn 06:03 06:08 2 1390
MLDT Malda town 07:20 00:00 2 1425

Related Routes

Trains between Delhi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Gurgaon
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Amroha and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Amroha
Trains between Delhi and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Delhi Kishangnj and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Alwar
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Alwar and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Tapri and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Karnal
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Delhi and Shamli
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Delhi and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Bandikui Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Modinagar and Delhi
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jind Jn and Delhi
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Dausa

Farakka express via sultanpur is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Delhi railway station and Malda town. It operates with train numbers 13414 and 13414.
The overall distance covered by Farakka express via sultanpur is 1425 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.911764705882 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 13414 Farakka express via sultanpur runs from Delhi to Malda town and train 13414 Farakka express via sultanpur heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13414 Farakka express via sultanpur departs from Delhi at 21:50 hours and reaches Malda town station at 07:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13414 departs from Malda town station at 21:50 and reaches Delhi at 07:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Delhi, Patna Jn, Lucknow, Ghaziabad.

Map View