Schedule of Indore jn bg mumbai central avantika express (12962) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Mumbai central. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12962 Indore jn bg mumbai central avantika express INDB BCT 06:10 16:25 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 16:25 0 0
DWX Dewas 17:01 17:03 0 38
NAD Nagda jn 18:45 18:47 0 133
KUH Khachrod 19:00 19:02 0 147
RTM Ratlam jn 19:30 19:40 0 178
BMI Bamnia 20:17 20:18 0 225
THDR Thandla rd 20:40 20:41 0 252
MGN Meghnagar 20:48 20:50 0 260
DHD Dahod 21:14 21:16 0 293
GDA Godhra jn 22:46 22:48 0 367
BRC Vadodara jn 23:45 23:55 0 440
BH Bharuch jn 00:48 00:50 1 510
AKV Ankleshwar jn 00:59 01:01 1 519
ST Surat 01:50 01:55 1 569
NVS Navsari 02:16 02:18 1 598
BL Valsad 02:47 02:52 1 637
BVI Borivali 05:06 05:08 1 802
BCT Mumbai central 06:10 00:00 1 831

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Indore jn bg mumbai central avantika express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Mumbai central. It operates with train numbers 12962 and 12962.
The overall distance covered by Indore jn bg mumbai central avantika express is 831 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.357142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 12962 Indore jn bg mumbai central avantika express runs from Indore jn bg to Mumbai central and train 12962 Indore jn bg mumbai central avantika express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12962 Indore jn bg mumbai central avantika express departs from Indore jn bg at 16:25 hours and reaches Mumbai central station at 06:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12962 departs from Mumbai central station at 16:25 and reaches Indore jn bg at 06:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ratlam Jn, Valsad, Bharuch Jn.

Map View