Schedule of Gondwana express (12405) is given below. This train starts at Bhusaval jn and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12405 Bhusaval hazrat nizamuddin gondwana sf express BSL NZM 07:20 05:40 1 1010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:00 05:40 0 0
MKU Malkapur 06:23 06:25 0 55
AK Akola jn 07:30 07:35 0 144
BD Badnera jn 08:40 08:45 0 223
DMN Dhamangaon 09:30 09:32 0 269
PLO Pulgaon jn 09:43 09:45 0 289
WR Wardha jn 10:25 10:28 0 319
NGP Nagpur 12:15 13:05 0 397
KATL Katol 13:48 13:50 0 458
NRKR Narkher 14:08 14:10 0 483
PAR Pandhurna 14:28 14:30 0 501
MTY Multai 15:12 15:14 0 542
AMLA Amla jn 15:36 15:38 0 565
BZU Betul 15:53 15:55 0 588
GDYA Ghoradongri 16:36 16:38 0 624
ET Itarsi jn 17:45 17:50 0 694
HBD Hoshangabad 18:08 18:10 0 713
BPL Bhopal jn 19:45 19:50 0 787
BHS Vidisha 20:27 20:29 0 840
BINA Bina jn 22:00 22:05 0 925
LAR Lalitpur 22:59 23:01 0 988
JHS Jhansi jn 00:43 00:51 1 1077
GWL Gwalior 02:27 02:30 1 1174
AGC Agra cantt 04:15 04:18 1 1292
MTJ Mathura jn 05:01 05:03 1 1346
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 07:20 00:00 1 1479

Gondwana express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bhusaval jn railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12405 and 12405.
The overall distance covered by Gondwana express is 1479 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.884615384615 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 12405 Gondwana express runs from Bhusaval jn to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12405 Gondwana express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12405 Gondwana express departs from Bhusaval jn at 05:40 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 07:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12405 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 05:40 and reaches Bhusaval jn at 07:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View