Schedule of Jabalpur indore intercity express (11701) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 17 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11701 Jabalpur indore intercity express JBP INDB 21:30 05:00 0 0100110 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 05:00 0 0
SHR Sihora road 05:30 05:32 0 38
DMO Damoh 08:08 08:10 0 201
SGO Saugor 09:10 09:15 0 279
MAKR Malkheri 11:03 11:05 0 349
MNV Mungaoli 11:33 11:35 0 379
ASKN Ashok nagar 12:33 12:35 0 425
GUNA Guna 13:30 13:40 0 469
RTA Ruthiyai 14:13 14:15 0 490
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 15:23 15:25 0 566
SFW Sarangpur 17:18 17:20 0 628
SFY Shajapur 17:38 17:40 0 655
MKC Maksi 18:58 19:00 0 683
DWX Dewas 20:40 20:45 0 719
INDB Indore jn bg 21:30 00:00 0 758

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Jabalpur indore intercity express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 11701 and 11701.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur indore intercity express is 758 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.588235294118 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 11701 Jabalpur indore intercity express runs from Jabalpur to Indore jn bg and train 11701 Jabalpur indore intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11701 Jabalpur indore intercity express departs from Jabalpur at 05:00 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 21:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11701 departs from Indore jn bg station at 05:00 and reaches Jabalpur at 21:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katni, Jabalpur, Indore Jn Bg, Dewas, Maksi.

Map View