Schedule of Jabalpur somnath express via bina (11466) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Somnath. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11466 Jabalpur somnath express via bina JBP SMNH 18:00 10:00 1 0100001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 10:00 0 0
KTE Katni 11:20 11:30 0 90
PHA Patharia 13:43 13:45 0 228
SGO Saugor 14:55 15:00 0 279
KYE Khurai 15:28 15:30 0 331
BINA Bina jn 16:10 16:15 0 353
BAQ Ganj basoda 16:47 16:49 0 399
BHS Vidisha 17:17 17:19 0 438
BPL Bhopal jn 18:30 18:45 0 491
BIH Bairagarh 19:06 19:07 0 502
SEH Sehore 19:31 19:32 0 530
PRB Parbati 19:47 19:48 0 544
KPP Kalapipal 20:00 20:01 0 559
SJP Shujalpur 20:12 20:14 0 572
AKD Akodia 20:26 20:28 0 585
KSH Kali sindh 20:42 20:43 0 603
BCH Berchha 20:54 20:55 0 615
MKC Maksi 21:16 21:18 0 634
TAN Tarana road 21:27 21:28 0 644
UJN Ujjain jn 22:45 22:55 0 675
NAD Nagda jn 23:50 23:55 0 730
KUH Khachrod 00:06 00:08 1 744
RTM Ratlam jn 01:05 01:20 1 775
MGN Meghnagar 02:20 02:22 1 856
DHD Dahod 02:46 02:48 1 890
GDA Godhra jn 04:05 04:07 1 964
DRL Derol 04:26 04:28 1 987
BRC Vadodara jn 05:15 05:40 1 1037
ANND Anand jn 06:14 06:16 1 1073
ND Nadiad jn 06:36 06:38 1 1091
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 06:55 06:57 1 1108
MAN Maninagar 07:36 07:38 1 1133
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:55 08:15 1 1136
VG Viramgam jn 09:28 09:30 1 1202
SUNR Surendranagar 10:29 10:30 1 1266
THAN Than jn 11:06 11:08 1 1314
WKR Wankaner jn 11:48 11:50 1 1341
RJT Rajkot jn 13:10 13:17 1 1383
BKNG Bhakti nagar 13:38 13:40 1 1389
GDL Gondal 14:20 14:21 1 1424
VRR Virpur 14:48 14:49 1 1440
JLR Jetalsar jn 15:13 15:23 1 1460
JND Junagadh jn 15:50 15:52 1 1486
KSD Keshod 16:27 16:28 1 1521
MLHA Maliya hatina 16:50 16:52 1 1537
VRL Veraval 17:35 17:45 1 1567
SMNH Somnath 18:00 00:00 1 1572

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Jabalpur somnath express via bina is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Somnath. It operates with train numbers 11466 and 11466.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur somnath express via bina is 1572 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 11466 Jabalpur somnath express via bina runs from Jabalpur to Somnath and train 11466 Jabalpur somnath express via bina heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11466 Jabalpur somnath express via bina departs from Jabalpur at 10:00 hours and reaches Somnath station at 18:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11466 departs from Somnath station at 10:00 and reaches Jabalpur at 18:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Bhopal Jn, Anand Jn, Katni.

Map View