Schedule of Surat malda town express (13426) is given below. This train starts at Surat and ends at Malda town. It takes total 41 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13426 Surat malda town express ST MLDT 06:00 12:50 2 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ST Surat 00:00 12:50 0 0
NDB Nandurbar 15:40 15:45 0 160
JL Jalgaon jn 19:10 19:15 0 310
BSL Bhusaval jn 19:40 19:50 0 335
MKU Malkapur 20:33 20:35 0 390
AK Akola jn 21:35 21:40 0 479
BD Badnera jn 23:05 23:10 0 558
WR Wardha jn 00:39 00:42 1 654
NGP Nagpur 01:55 02:25 1 732
G Gondia jn 04:06 04:08 1 862
DURG Durg 06:35 06:40 1 996
R Raipur jn 07:35 07:45 1 1033
BSP Bilaspur jn 09:45 09:55 1 1151
JSG Jharsuguda jn 13:30 13:35 1 1349
ROU Raurkela 14:50 15:05 1 1450
RNC Ranchi 18:45 19:00 1 1621
MURI Muri 20:05 20:07 1 1683
BKSC Bokaro stl city 21:05 21:10 1 1758
DHN Dhanbad jn 23:05 23:15 1 1807
ASN Asansol jn 00:10 00:15 2 1866
UDL Andal jn 01:27 01:29 2 1892
DGR Durgapur 00:46 01:11 2 1914
UDL Andal jn 01:27 01:29 2 1935
SURI Siuri 02:24 02:26 2 1989
RPH Rampur hat 03:20 03:22 2 2037
PKR Pakaur 04:06 04:07 2 2090
NFK New farakka jn 05:01 05:03 2 2124
MLDT Malda town 06:00 00:00 2 2158

Related Routes

Trains between Surat and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Surat
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Anand Jn
Trains between Vapi and Surat
Trains between Surat and Valsad
Trains between Surat and Vapi
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Surat
Trains between Borivali and Surat
Trains between Surat and Borivali
Trains between Surat and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Navsari
Trains between Vasai Road and Surat
Trains between Surat and Vasai Road
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Viramgam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Surat
Trains between Surat and Kota Jn
Trains between Surat and Nandurbar
Trains between Kota Jn and Surat
Trains between Abu Road and Surat
Trains between Surat and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Abu Road
Trains between Surat and Dahod
Trains between Surat and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Surat
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Surat and Marwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Surendranagar
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Surat
Trains between Surendranagar and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Lonavala
Trains between Surat and Falna
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Surat
Trains between Mumbai Central and Surat
Trains between Surat and Mumbai Central

Surat malda town express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Surat railway station and Malda town. It operates with train numbers 13426 and 13426.
The overall distance covered by Surat malda town express is 2158 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.634146341463 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 41 hours. Train 13426 Surat malda town express runs from Surat to Malda town and train 13426 Surat malda town express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13426 Surat malda town express departs from Surat at 12:50 hours and reaches Malda town station at 06:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13426 departs from Malda town station at 12:50 and reaches Surat at 06:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Raipur Jn.

Map View