Schedule of Rewari fazilka passenger (54784) is given below. This train starts at Rewari and ends at Fazilka. It takes total 12 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54784 Rewari fazilka passenger RE FKA 16:05 04:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RE Rewari 00:00 04:35 0 0
KGBS Kishengarh blws 04:47 04:48 0 9
NLQ Nangal pathani halt 05:04 05:05 0 21
KSI Kosli 05:11 05:13 0 27
SDRA Sudharana 05:20 05:22 0 33
JRL Jharili 05:31 05:33 0 41
PUW Patuwas mehrana 05:41 05:43 0 48
CKD Charkhi dadri 05:50 05:52 0 55
FGH Fatehgarh hryna 06:01 06:02 0 62
MHU Manheru 06:09 06:11 0 69
DZL Dhana ladanpur 06:19 06:21 0 75
BNW Bhiwani 06:30 06:40 0 82
SUI Sui 06:48 06:49 0 91
BWK Bawani khera 06:57 06:59 0 100
JKZ Jitakheri 07:08 07:10 0 109
AUN Aurang nagar 07:16 07:17 0 112
HNS Hansi 07:24 07:26 0 119
MAYR Mayar 07:36 07:37 0 127
STD Satrod 07:42 07:44 0 131
HSR Hisar 08:10 08:20 0 142
NKN Nyoli kalan 08:29 08:30 0 152
JKHI Jakhodlkhera 08:36 08:38 0 158
ADR Mandi adampur 08:50 08:52 0 171
KBKN Khabra kalan 09:03 09:04 0 182
BHT Bhattu 09:11 09:12 0 188
MHUL Mehuwala halt 09:19 09:20 0 192
DING Ding 09:28 09:29 0 199
JOK Jodhka 09:37 09:38 0 204
SHN Suchan kotli 09:42 09:44 0 209
BJKN Bajekan 09:54 09:55 0 218
SSA Sirsa 10:20 10:25 0 224
BGD Bara gudah 10:38 10:40 0 242
SCV Sukhchain 10:49 10:50 0 249
KNL Kalanwali 10:58 11:00 0 257
RKK Ratangrh knkwal 11:08 11:10 0 264
RMN Raman 11:18 11:20 0 271
BNLS Bangi nihalsngh 11:28 11:29 0 277
MKBH Manwala kot bak 11:34 11:35 0 280
SGA Shergarh 11:40 11:41 0 283
GHB Gahri bhagi 11:48 11:49 0 289
BTI Bhatinda jn 12:35 13:05 0 317
GNA Goneana 13:17 13:18 0 329
CBX Chand bhan 13:30 13:31 0 336
GJUT Gangsar jaitu 13:37 13:39 0 343
AJTM Ajitgill matta 13:45 13:46 0 347
RLS Rmna albel sngh 13:51 13:52 0 351
KKP Kot kapura 14:01 14:03 0 359
WDJ Wanderjatana 14:14 14:15 0 368
BRW Bariwala 14:24 14:26 0 377
JBW Jhabelwali 14:34 14:35 0 383
CWN Charawan 14:39 14:40 0 385
MKS Muktsar 14:48 14:49 0 392
BDBG Badhai balamgrh 14:59 15:00 0 400
BSGR Bhagsar 15:05 15:06 0 403
LKW Lakhewali 15:12 15:14 0 409
RRW Roranwala 15:24 15:25 0 417
CKA Chak pakhhewala 15:34 15:35 0 425
CKLA Chak banwala 15:42 15:43 0 430
FKA Fazilka 16:05 00:00 0 440

Related Routes

Trains between Rewari and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Alwar and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Rewari and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Rewari and Jatusana
Trains between Mahendragarh and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Loharu
Trains between Rewari and Ratangarh Jn
Trains between Rewari and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Rewari and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Rewari and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Borivali and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Unjha and Rewari
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Rewari and Jamnagar
Trains between Rewari and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Rewari and Surat
Trains between Rewari and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Rewari
Trains between Surat and Rewari
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Rewari
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Rewari
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Rewari and Beas
Trains between Rewari and Bhuj
Trains between Rewari and Chandigarh
Trains between Rewari and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Rewari and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Rewari and Gorakhpur
Trains between Rewari and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Rewari and Jaisalmer
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Porbandar
Trains between Rewari and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Rewari
Trains between Bhilwara and Rewari
Trains between Delhi Shahdara and Rewari
Trains between Chandigarh and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Azamgarh
Trains between Rudrapur City and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Barmer

Rewari fazilka passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Rewari railway station and Fazilka. It operates with train numbers 54784 and 54784.
The overall distance covered by Rewari fazilka passenger is 440 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 54784 Rewari fazilka passenger runs from Rewari to Fazilka and train 54784 Rewari fazilka passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54784 Rewari fazilka passenger departs from Rewari at 04:35 hours and reaches Fazilka station at 16:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54784 departs from Fazilka station at 04:35 and reaches Rewari at 16:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Rewari, Bhatinda Jn, Hisar, Bhiwani, Kot Kapura.

Map View