Schedule of Sindhudurg passenger (50105) is given below. This train starts at Diva and ends at Sawantwadi road. It takes total 12 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
50105 Sindhudurg passenger DIVA SWV 18:00 06:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DIVA Diva 00:00 06:20 0 0
DTVL Dativli cabin 06:24 06:25 0 3
TPND Taloja panchand 06:42 06:43 0 16
NVRD Navade road 06:47 06:48 0 19
KLMG Kalamboli goods 06:53 06:54 0 21
PNVL Panvel 07:00 07:05 0 27
SMNE Somatne 07:17 07:18 0 32
RSYI Rasayani 07:24 07:25 0 39
APTA Apta 07:29 07:30 0 42
JITE Jite 07:41 07:42 0 52
HMRR Hamarapur 07:49 07:50 0 57
PEN Pen 07:58 08:00 0 63
KASU Kasu 08:14 08:16 0 76
NGTN Nagothane 08:30 08:32 0 90
ROHA Roha 08:58 09:00 0 104
KOL Kolad 09:17 09:18 0 122
INP Indapur 09:28 09:29 0 138
MNI Mangaon 09:39 09:40 0 147
GNO Goregaon road halt 09:49 09:50 0 161
VEER Veer 09:59 10:00 0 170
SAPE Sape wamne 10:09 10:10 0 181
KFD Karanjadi 10:19 10:20 0 192
VINH Vinhere 10:31 10:32 0 206
DWV Diwan khavati 10:39 10:40 0 217
KHED Khed 10:59 11:00 0 242
ANO Anjani 11:14 11:15 0 261
CHI Chiplun 11:30 11:40 0 283
KMAH Kamathe 11:51 11:52 0 297
SVX Savarda 12:04 12:05 0 309
AVRD Aravali road 12:21 12:22 0 323
SGR Sangmeshwar 12:42 12:43 0 343
UKC Ukshi 12:57 12:58 0 362
BOKE Bhoke 13:17 13:18 0 379
RN Ratnagiri 13:50 13:55 0 389
NIV Nivasar 14:10 14:11 0 411
ADVI Adavali 14:26 14:27 0 434
VID Vilavade 14:46 14:47 0 455
RAJP Rajapur road 15:04 15:05 0 479
VBW Vaibhavwadi road 15:24 15:25 0 502
NAN Nandgaon road 15:41 15:42 0 524
KKW Kankavli 15:57 15:58 0 545
SNDD Sindhudurg 16:21 16:22 0 570
KUDL Kudal 16:31 16:32 0 585
ZARP Zarap 16:41 16:42 0 599
SWV Sawantwadi road 18:00 00:00 0 614

Sindhudurg passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Diva railway station and Sawantwadi road. It operates with train numbers 50105 and 50105.
The overall distance covered by Sindhudurg passenger is 614 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 50105 Sindhudurg passenger runs from Diva to Sawantwadi road and train 50105 Sindhudurg passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 50105 Sindhudurg passenger departs from Diva at 06:20 hours and reaches Sawantwadi road station at 18:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 50105 departs from Sawantwadi road station at 06:20 and reaches Diva at 18:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Diva, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha.

Map View