Schedule of Sindhudurg passenger (50106) is given below. This train starts at Sawantwadi road and ends at Diva. It takes total 12 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
50106 Sindhudurg passenger SWV DIVA 20:10 08:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SWV Sawantwadi road 00:00 08:30 0 0
ZARP Zarap 08:41 08:42 0 14
SNDD Sindhudurg 09:02 09:03 0 43
KKW Kankavli 09:21 09:22 0 68
NAN Nandgaon road 09:41 09:42 0 90
VBW Vaibhavwadi road 09:55 09:56 0 111
RAJP Rajapur road 10:11 10:12 0 135
VID Vilavade 10:29 10:30 0 158
ADVI Adavali 10:44 10:45 0 180
NIV Nivasar 11:04 11:05 0 202
RN Ratnagiri 11:45 11:50 0 224
BOKE Bhoke 12:00 12:01 0 234
UKC Ukshi 12:14 12:15 0 251
SGR Sangmeshwar 12:27 12:28 0 271
AVRD Aravali road 12:40 12:41 0 290
SVX Savarda 12:54 12:55 0 304
KMAH Kamathe 13:07 13:08 0 316
CHI Chiplun 13:30 13:35 0 330
ANO Anjani 13:51 13:52 0 353
KHED Khed 14:03 14:04 0 371
DWV Diwan khavati 14:20 14:21 0 396
VINH Vinhere 14:31 14:32 0 407
KFD Karanjadi 14:43 14:44 0 421
SAPE Sape wamne 14:55 14:56 0 432
VEER Veer 15:25 15:26 0 443
GNO Goregaon road halt 15:35 15:36 0 452
MNI Mangaon 15:45 15:46 0 467
INP Indapur 15:55 15:56 0 476
KOL Kolad 16:15 16:16 0 491
ROHA Roha 17:13 17:15 0 509
NGTN Nagothane 17:34 17:35 0 523
KASU Kasu 17:47 17:48 0 537
PEN Pen 18:04 18:05 0 551
HMRR Hamarapur 18:12 18:13 0 556
JITE Jite 18:24 18:25 0 561
APTA Apta 18:34 18:35 0 571
RSYI Rasayani 18:39 18:40 0 575
SMNE Somatne 18:46 18:47 0 581
PNVL Panvel 19:00 19:05 0 586
KLMG Kalamboli goods 19:12 19:13 0 592
NVRD Navade road 19:15 19:16 0 594
TPND Taloja panchand 19:19 19:20 0 597
NIIJ Nilaje 19:29 19:30 0 607
DTVL Dativli cabin 19:34 19:35 0 610
DIVA Diva 20:10 00:00 0 614

Sindhudurg passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Sawantwadi road railway station and Diva. It operates with train numbers 50106 and 50106.
The overall distance covered by Sindhudurg passenger is 614 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 50106 Sindhudurg passenger runs from Sawantwadi road to Diva and train 50106 Sindhudurg passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 50106 Sindhudurg passenger departs from Sawantwadi road at 08:30 hours and reaches Diva station at 20:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 50106 departs from Diva station at 08:30 and reaches Sawantwadi road at 20:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Diva, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha.

Map View