Schedule of Secunderabad darbhanga express (17007) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Darbhanga jn. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17007 Secunderabad darbhanga express SC DBG 13:05 22:00 2 0010001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 22:00 0 0
KZJ Kazipet jn 00:03 00:05 1 139
MCI Mancheral 01:28 01:29 1 255
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 02:27 02:28 1 313
BPQ Balharshah 04:45 05:15 1 383
G Gondia jn 09:30 09:50 1 633
DURG Durg 11:55 12:00 1 767
R Raipur jn 12:35 12:40 1 804
BSP Bilaspur jn 14:30 14:45 1 921
JSG Jharsuguda jn 17:45 17:47 1 1119
ROU Raurkela 19:05 19:20 1 1221
RNC Ranchi 22:55 23:10 1 1390
MURI Muri 00:15 00:20 2 1452
BKSC Bokaro stl city 01:20 01:30 2 1527
DHN Dhanbad jn 03:55 04:05 2 1577
CRJ Chittaranjan 05:36 05:38 2 1638
MDP Madhupur jn 06:28 06:30 2 1694
JSME Jasidih jn 07:01 07:03 2 1723
JAJ Jhajha 08:15 08:20 2 1767
KIUL Kiul jn 08:59 09:01 2 1821
BJU Barauni jn 10:40 11:15 2 1860
SPJ Samastipur jn 12:10 12:15 2 1911
DBG Darbhanga jn 13:05 00:00 2 1949

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Secunderabad darbhanga express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Darbhanga jn. It operates with train numbers 17007 and 17007.
The overall distance covered by Secunderabad darbhanga express is 1949 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.974358974359 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 17007 Secunderabad darbhanga express runs from Secunderabad jn to Darbhanga jn and train 17007 Secunderabad darbhanga express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17007 Secunderabad darbhanga express departs from Secunderabad jn at 22:00 hours and reaches Darbhanga jn station at 13:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 17007 departs from Darbhanga jn station at 22:00 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 13:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Raipur Jn, Kiul Jn, Barauni Jn, Bilaspur Jn.

Map View