Schedule of Ahmedabad passenger (59442) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Mumbai central. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59442 Ahmedabad passenger ADI BCT 04:35 12:40 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 12:40 0 0
MAN Maninagar 12:51 12:53 0 3
GER Geratpur 13:13 13:14 0 13
BJD Barejadi 13:19 13:21 0 16
KANJ Kanil 13:27 13:29 0 20
NEP Nenpur 13:34 13:36 0 24
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 13:41 13:43 0 28
GTE Gothaj 13:51 13:53 0 36
ND Nadiad jn 14:05 14:10 0 45
UTD Utarsanda 14:17 14:19 0 50
KBRV Kanjari boriyav 14:26 14:28 0 56
ANND Anand jn 14:39 14:44 0 63
VXD Vadod 14:52 14:54 0 70
ADD Adas road 15:00 15:02 0 74
VDA Vasad jn 15:08 15:10 0 79
NDR Nandesari 15:16 15:18 0 84
RNO Ranoli 15:24 15:26 0 86
BJW Bajva 15:37 15:39 0 92
BRC Vadodara jn 16:02 16:22 0 99
VS Vishvamitri 16:29 16:31 0 102
MPR Makar pura 16:38 16:40 0 108
VRM Varnama 16:46 16:48 0 113
ITA Itola 16:59 17:01 0 117
KSPR Kashipura sarar 17:07 17:09 0 121
MYG Miyagam karjan 17:19 17:21 0 129
LKD Lakodara 17:29 17:31 0 137
PLJ Palej 17:39 17:41 0 144
VRE Varediya 17:48 17:50 0 150
NIU Nabipur 17:57 17:59 0 157
CVJ Chavaj 18:06 18:08 0 164
BH Bharuch jn 18:20 18:25 0 169
AKV Ankleshwar jn 18:34 18:36 0 179
PAO Panoli 19:01 19:03 0 189
HAT Hathuran 19:18 19:19 0 193
KSB Kosamba jn 19:24 19:26 0 197
KIM Kim 19:34 19:36 0 205
SYN Sayan 19:56 19:58 0 215
GTX Gothangam 20:13 20:14 0 218
KSE Kosad 20:26 20:28 0 221
URN Utran 20:50 20:52 0 225
ST Surat 21:00 21:30 0 228
UDN Udhna jn 21:37 21:38 0 232
BHET Bhestan 21:46 21:47 0 238
SCH Sachin 21:54 21:55 0 243
MRL Maroli 22:03 22:04 0 249
NVS Navsari 22:11 22:13 0 258
GNST Gandhi smriti 22:17 22:19 0 261
VDH Vedchha 22:24 22:26 0 266
ACL Ancheli 22:32 22:33 0 270
AML Amalsad 22:37 22:39 0 273
BIM Bilimora jn 22:45 22:47 0 279
DGI Dungri 22:57 22:58 0 288
BL Valsad 23:20 23:30 0 297
PAD Pardi 23:40 23:42 0 307
UVD Udvada 23:48 23:50 0 313
VAPI Vapi 00:00 00:02 1 321
KEB Karambeli 00:09 00:11 1 329
BLD Bhilad 00:17 00:19 1 334
SJN Sanjan 00:29 00:31 1 346
UBR Umbargam road 00:37 00:39 1 351
GVD Gholvad 00:47 00:50 1 360
DRD Dahanu road 01:04 01:08 1 371
VGN Vangaon 01:20 01:23 1 383
BOR Boisar 01:31 01:34 1 392
PLG Palghar 01:47 01:50 1 404
KLV Kelva road 02:01 02:03 1 412
SAH Saphale 02:11 02:14 1 418
VR Virar 02:45 02:50 1 435
BSR Vasai road 03:01 03:03 1 443
BVI Borivali 03:20 03:25 1 461
DDR Dadar 04:02 04:05 1 485
BCT Mumbai central 04:35 00:00 1 490

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ahmedabad passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Mumbai central. It operates with train numbers 59442 and 59442.
The overall distance covered by Ahmedabad passenger is 490 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30.625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 59442 Ahmedabad passenger runs from Ahmedabad jn to Mumbai central and train 59442 Ahmedabad passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59442 Ahmedabad passenger departs from Ahmedabad jn at 12:40 hours and reaches Mumbai central station at 04:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 59442 departs from Mumbai central station at 12:40 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 04:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View