Schedule of Ahemdabad passenger (59441) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai central and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59441 Ahemdabad passenger BCT ADI 14:45 22:40 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BCT Mumbai central 00:00 22:40 0 0
DDR Dadar 22:48 22:53 0 5
BYR Bhayandar 23:44 23:46 0 38
BSR Vasai road 23:52 00:01 0 47
VR Virar 00:26 00:28 1 55
SAH Saphale 00:46 00:47 1 72
KLV Kelva road 00:50 00:55 1 78
PLG Palghar 01:05 01:15 1 86
BOR Boisar 01:35 01:37 1 98
VGN Vangaon 01:47 01:48 1 107
DRD Dahanu road 02:02 02:04 1 119
GVD Gholvad 02:15 02:16 1 130
UBR Umbargam road 02:26 02:27 1 139
SJN Sanjan 02:42 02:43 1 144
BLD Bhilad 02:56 02:57 1 156
KEB Karambeli 03:02 03:04 1 161
VAPI Vapi 03:10 03:12 1 169
UVD Udvada 03:22 03:23 1 177
PAD Pardi 03:30 03:31 1 183
BL Valsad 03:45 03:55 1 193
DGI Dungri 04:24 04:25 1 202
BIM Bilimora jn 04:33 04:35 1 211
AML Amalsad 04:41 04:43 1 217
ACL Ancheli 04:49 04:50 1 220
VDH Vedchha 04:55 04:57 1 224
NVS Navsari 05:04 05:07 1 232
MRL Maroli 05:16 05:18 1 241
SCH Sachin 05:26 05:27 1 247
BHET Bhestan 05:32 05:34 1 252
UDN Udhna jn 05:41 05:43 1 258
ST Surat 06:05 06:45 1 262
URN Utran 06:53 06:54 1 265
KSE Kosad 06:58 06:59 1 269
GTX Gothangam 07:03 07:04 1 272
SYN Sayan 07:09 07:10 1 275
KDSD Kudsad 07:16 07:18 1 282
KIM Kim 07:22 07:24 1 285
KSB Kosamba jn 07:32 07:34 1 293
HAT Hathuran 07:39 07:41 1 297
PAO Panoli 07:46 07:50 1 301
SNJL Sanjali 07:56 07:58 1 306
AKV Ankleshwar jn 08:03 08:05 1 311
BH Bharuch jn 08:18 08:23 1 321
CVJ Chavaj 08:30 08:32 1 326
NIU Nabipur 08:39 08:41 1 333
VRE Varediya 08:48 08:50 1 340
PLJ Palej 08:57 08:59 1 346
LKD Lakodara 09:06 09:08 1 353
MYG Miyagam karjan 09:16 09:18 1 361
KSPR Kashipura sarar 09:26 09:28 1 369
ITA Itola 09:33 09:35 1 373
VRM Varnama 09:40 09:42 1 377
MPR Makar pura 09:48 09:50 1 382
VS Vishvamitri 09:56 09:58 1 388
BRC Vadodara jn 10:12 10:32 1 391
BJW Bajva 10:49 10:50 1 398
RNO Ranoli 11:01 11:03 1 403
NDR Nandesari 11:08 11:10 1 406
VDA Vasad jn 11:16 11:23 1 411
ADD Adas road 11:31 11:33 1 416
VXD Vadod 11:40 11:48 1 420
ANND Anand jn 12:03 12:08 1 427
KBRV Kanjari boriyav 12:16 12:18 1 434
UTD Utarsanda 12:27 12:28 1 440
ND Nadiad jn 12:41 12:46 1 445
GTE Gothaj 12:55 12:57 1 454
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 13:12 13:18 1 462
NEP Nenpur 13:24 13:26 1 466
KANJ Kanil 13:32 13:34 1 470
BJD Barejadi 13:41 13:46 1 474
GER Geratpur 14:05 14:06 1 477
VTA Vatva 14:15 14:16 1 483
MAN Maninagar 14:22 14:24 1 487
ADI Ahmedabad jn 14:45 00:00 1 490

Related Routes

Trains between Mumbai Central and Surat
Trains between Surat and Mumbai Central
Trains between Borivali and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Valsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Valsad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Vapi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Anand Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Navsari and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Navsari
Trains between Mumbai Central and Palghar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Bhilad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bhilad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bilimora Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bilimora Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sanjan
Trains between Mumbai Central and Kota Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nagda Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Amalsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Nagda Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Dahod and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Udhna Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Meghnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Dahod
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Godhra Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Shamgarh and Mumbai Central
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mathura Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vasai Road
Trains between Mumbai Central and Gangapur City
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hindaun City

Ahemdabad passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mumbai central railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 59441 and 59441.
The overall distance covered by Ahemdabad passenger is 490 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30.625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 59441 Ahemdabad passenger runs from Mumbai central to Ahmedabad jn and train 59441 Ahemdabad passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59441 Ahemdabad passenger departs from Mumbai central at 22:40 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 14:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 59441 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 22:40 and reaches Mumbai central at 14:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View