Schedule of Ahmadabad passenger (59439) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai central and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59439 Ahmadabad passenger BCT ADI 04:25 12:15 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BCT Mumbai central 00:00 12:15 0 0
DDR Dadar 12:25 12:30 0 5
BVI Borivali 13:11 13:20 0 29
BSR Vasai road 13:50 13:52 0 47
VR Virar 14:03 14:05 0 55
VTN Vaitarna 14:17 14:18 0 63
SAH Saphale 14:26 14:27 0 72
KLV Kelva road 14:33 14:34 0 78
PLG Palghar 14:41 14:43 0 86
BOR Boisar 14:55 14:57 0 98
VGN Vangaon 15:29 15:30 0 107
DRD Dahanu road 15:44 15:46 0 119
GVD Gholvad 15:57 15:58 0 130
UBR Umbargam road 16:07 16:09 0 139
SJN Sanjan 16:21 16:22 0 144
BLD Bhilad 16:34 16:35 0 156
KEB Karambeli 16:41 16:42 0 161
VAPI Vapi 16:58 17:00 0 169
BAGD Bagwada 17:08 17:09 0 174
UVD Udvada 17:14 17:15 0 177
PAD Pardi 17:21 17:22 0 183
ATUL Atul 17:27 17:28 0 186
BL Valsad 17:40 17:42 0 193
DGI Dungri 18:09 18:10 0 202
JRS Joravasan 18:16 18:17 0 207
BIM Bilimora jn 18:20 18:25 0 211
AML Amalsad 18:44 18:46 0 217
ACL Ancheli 18:52 18:53 0 220
VDH Vedchha 18:59 19:01 0 224
NVS Navsari 19:23 19:25 0 232
MRL Maroli 19:35 19:37 0 241
SCH Sachin 19:53 19:54 0 247
BHET Bhestan 20:02 20:03 0 252
UDN Udhna jn 20:14 20:16 0 258
ST Surat 20:49 21:09 0 262
URN Utran 21:17 21:18 0 265
KSE Kosad 21:22 21:23 0 269
GTX Gothangam 21:30 21:32 0 272
SYN Sayan 21:41 21:42 0 275
KIM Kim 21:54 21:55 0 285
KSB Kosamba jn 22:04 22:05 0 293
HAT Hathuran 22:10 22:11 0 297
PAO Panoli 22:17 22:18 0 301
AKV Ankleshwar jn 22:36 22:37 0 311
BH Bharuch jn 22:50 22:52 0 321
NIU Nabipur 23:05 23:07 0 333
VRE Varediya 23:14 23:15 0 340
PLJ Palej 23:22 23:23 0 346
MYG Miyagam karjan 23:45 23:46 0 361
ITA Itola 23:58 23:59 0 373
BRC Vadodara jn 00:40 00:50 1 391
BJW Bajva 01:06 01:07 1 398
RNO Ranoli 01:18 01:19 1 403
NDR Nandesari 01:23 01:24 1 406
VDA Vasad jn 01:30 01:31 1 411
ADD Adas road 01:38 01:39 1 416
VXD Vadod 01:46 01:47 1 420
ANND Anand jn 02:03 02:08 1 427
KBRV Kanjari boriyav 02:16 02:17 1 434
UTD Utarsanda 02:25 02:26 1 440
ND Nadiad jn 02:35 02:36 1 445
GTE Gothaj 02:54 03:01 1 454
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 03:14 03:16 1 462
NEP Nenpur 03:21 03:23 1 466
KANJ Kanil 03:28 03:29 1 470
BJD Barejadi 03:38 03:39 1 474
GER Geratpur 03:54 03:55 1 477
VTA Vatva 04:00 04:02 1 483
MAN Maninagar 04:08 04:10 1 487
ADI Ahmedabad jn 04:25 00:00 1 490

Related Routes

Trains between Mumbai Central and Surat
Trains between Surat and Mumbai Central
Trains between Borivali and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Valsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Valsad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Vapi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Anand Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Navsari and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Navsari
Trains between Mumbai Central and Palghar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Bhilad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bhilad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bilimora Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bilimora Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sanjan
Trains between Mumbai Central and Kota Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nagda Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Amalsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Nagda Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Dahod and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Udhna Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Meghnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Dahod
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Godhra Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Shamgarh and Mumbai Central
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mathura Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vasai Road
Trains between Mumbai Central and Gangapur City
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hindaun City

Ahmadabad passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mumbai central railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 59439 and 59439.
The overall distance covered by Ahmadabad passenger is 490 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30.625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 59439 Ahmadabad passenger runs from Mumbai central to Ahmedabad jn and train 59439 Ahmadabad passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59439 Ahmadabad passenger departs from Mumbai central at 12:15 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 04:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 59439 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 12:15 and reaches Mumbai central at 04:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View