Schedule of Prayag bareilly passenger (54377) is given below. This train starts at Prayag and ends at Bareilly. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54377 Prayag bareilly passenger PRG BE 15:10 01:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PRG Prayag 00:00 01:55 0 0
PFM Phaphamau jn 02:07 02:08 0 6
ARP Atrampur 02:25 02:26 0 20
RMC Ram chaura road 02:34 02:35 0 27
LGO Lalgopalganj 02:43 02:44 0 34
BHDR Bhadri 02:52 02:53 0 41
KHNM Kunda harnamgnj 03:02 03:03 0 48
GRMR Garhi manikpur 03:15 03:16 0 60
PQN Pwn klaknder rd 03:25 03:26 0 67
ARKA Arkha 03:35 03:36 0 76
UCR Unchahar jn 03:44 03:45 0 78
RCP Ramachandrapur 03:56 03:57 0 88
LMN Lachhmanpur 04:05 04:06 0 95
DYP Daryapur 04:19 04:20 0 110
RBL Rae bareli jn 04:35 04:40 0 116
GANG Gangaganj 04:41 04:42 0 124
HCP Harchandpur 04:58 04:59 0 131
KVG Kuneanganj 05:07 05:08 0 137
BCN Bachhrawan 05:19 05:20 0 147
SAGR Shrirajnagar 05:44 05:45 0 152
NHN Nigohan 06:04 06:05 0 158
KKAH Kankaha 06:28 06:29 0 165
MLJ Mohanlalganj 06:42 06:43 0 173
UTR Utrahtia 07:00 07:01 0 182
LKO Lucknow 07:45 08:20 0 194
AMG Alamnagar 08:37 08:38 0 200
KKJ Kakori 08:46 08:48 0 208
MLD Malihabad 08:57 08:59 0 218
DIL Dilawarnagar 09:06 09:08 0 224
RBD Rahimabad 09:16 09:18 0 231
SAN Sandila 09:28 09:30 0 242
UTA Umar tali 09:35 09:37 0 247
DLQ Dalelnagar 09:45 09:47 0 254
BLM Balamu jn 09:53 09:58 0 263
BGH Baghauli 10:10 10:12 0 271
MST Masit 10:20 10:22 0 278
KAR Karna 10:30 10:32 0 285
HRI Hardoi 10:39 10:44 0 296
KUF Kaurha 10:56 10:58 0 304
BEG Behtagokul 11:07 11:09 0 313
TDP Todarpur 11:16 11:18 0 319
SHRM Sharma 11:24 11:25 0 322
AJI Anjhi shahabad 11:31 11:33 0 328
AIG Algawan 11:40 11:42 0 334
KH Kahiliya 11:50 11:52 0 342
ROZA Roza jn 12:35 12:37 0 351
SXK Shajahanpurcort 12:45 12:46 0 357
SPN Shahjehanpur 12:55 13:00 0 358
BTRA Banthra 13:08 13:10 0 367
BHDH Bahadurpur h. 13:17 13:18 0 370
TLH Tilhar 13:24 13:26 0 377
MK Miranpur katra 13:35 13:37 0 386
BLPU Bilpur 13:45 13:47 0 393
TSA Tisua 13:55 13:57 0 400
PMR Pitambarpur 14:06 14:08 0 409
RYS Rasuriya 14:17 14:19 0 418
CHTI Chaneti 14:27 14:29 0 425
BE Bareilly 15:10 00:00 0 429

Prayag bareilly passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Prayag railway station and Bareilly. It operates with train numbers 54377 and 54377.
The overall distance covered by Prayag bareilly passenger is 429 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 54377 Prayag bareilly passenger runs from Prayag to Bareilly and train 54377 Prayag bareilly passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54377 Prayag bareilly passenger departs from Prayag at 01:55 hours and reaches Bareilly station at 15:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54377 departs from Bareilly station at 01:55 and reaches Prayag at 15:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Bareilly, Shahjehanpur, Rae Bareli Jn, Hardoi.

Map View