Schedule of Yasvantpur jn ju (16534) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Bhagat ki kothi. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16534 Yasvantpur jn ju SBC BGKT 16:35 17:00 2 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 17:00 0 0
YPR Yasvantpur jn 17:15 17:20 0 5
GTL Guntakal jn 23:50 23:55 0 281
BAY Bellary jn 01:30 01:35 1 331
HPT Hospet jn 02:55 03:00 1 396
GDG Gadag jn 04:50 04:52 1 481
UBL Hubli jn 06:25 06:35 1 540
DWR Dharwar 06:55 07:00 1 560
LD Londa jn 08:24 08:25 1 630
BGM Belgaum 09:38 09:40 1 681
MRJ Miraj jn 12:40 12:45 1 818
STR Satara 15:00 15:03 1 952
PUNE Pune jn 18:40 18:50 1 1097
LNL Lonavala 19:59 20:00 1 1161
KYN Kalyan jn 21:40 21:45 1 1243
BSR Vasai road 22:50 22:55 1 1288
BL Valsad 01:11 01:16 2 1435
ST Surat 02:45 02:55 2 1503
BRC Vadodara jn 04:38 04:55 2 1632
ANND Anand jn 05:27 05:29 2 1668
ADI Ahmedabad jn 06:45 07:05 2 1732
ABR Abu road 11:45 11:55 2 1933
MJ Marwar jn 14:50 14:55 2 2098
PMY Pali marwar 15:17 15:19 2 2129
BGKT Bhagat ki kothi 16:35 00:00 2 2198

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Yasvantpur jn ju is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Bhagat ki kothi. It operates with train numbers 16534 and 16534.
The overall distance covered by Yasvantpur jn ju is 2198 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.791666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 16534 Yasvantpur jn ju runs from Bangalore cy jn to Bhagat ki kothi and train 16534 Yasvantpur jn ju heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16534 Yasvantpur jn ju departs from Bangalore cy jn at 17:00 hours and reaches Bhagat ki kothi station at 16:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16534 departs from Bhagat ki kothi station at 17:00 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 16:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View