Schedule of Trivandrum cntl indore jn bg ahilya nagari e (16326) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16326 Trivandrum cntl indore jn bg ahilya nagari e TVC INDB 05:15 06:15 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 06:15 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 07:10 07:15 0 64
HAD Haripad 08:14 08:15 0 118
AMPA Ambala puzha 08:29 08:30 0 136
ALLP Alappuzha 08:40 08:43 0 148
SRTL Cherthala 09:14 09:15 0 172
ERS Eranakulam jn 10:05 10:10 0 205
AWY Aluva 10:38 10:40 0 224
AFK Angamali 10:48 10:50 0 233
CKI Chalakudi 11:06 11:08 0 249
IJK Irinjalakuda 11:14 11:16 0 255
TCR Thrisur 11:47 11:50 0 279
WKI Wadakancheri 12:09 12:10 0 295
SRR Shoranur jn 12:55 13:05 0 312
OTP Ottappalam 13:18 13:20 0 323
PGT Palakkad 14:00 14:05 0 354
CBE Coimbatore jn 15:20 15:25 0 409
TUP Tiruppur 16:08 16:10 0 459
ED Erode jn 17:05 17:15 0 509
SA Salem jn 18:05 18:10 0 572
JTJ Jolarpettai 19:48 19:50 0 692
KPD Katpadi jn 20:53 20:55 0 776
MAS Chennai central 23:05 23:25 0 911
GDR Gudur jn 01:35 01:37 1 1048
NLR Nellore 02:02 02:03 1 1087
OGL Ongole 03:29 03:30 1 1203
CLX Chirala 04:05 04:06 1 1252
TEL Tenali jn 04:54 04:55 1 1310
BZA Vijayawada jn 06:05 06:20 1 1341
KMT Khammam 07:30 07:32 1 1435
WL Warangal 09:20 09:22 1 1542
RDM Ramgundam 10:35 10:36 1 1643
MCI Mancheral 10:47 10:48 1 1657
BPA Belampalli 11:09 11:10 1 1676
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 11:36 11:37 1 1715
BPQ Balharshah 13:05 13:15 1 1785
CD Chandrapur 13:34 13:35 1 1799
HGT Hinganghat 14:33 14:35 1 1883
SEGM Sevagram 15:34 15:35 1 1920
NGP Nagpur 16:50 17:00 1 1996
PAR Pandhurna 18:23 18:25 1 2100
AMLA Amla jn 19:31 19:33 1 2163
BZU Betul 19:48 19:50 1 2186
GDYA Ghoradongri 20:28 20:30 1 2223
ET Itarsi jn 22:15 22:20 1 2293
BPL Bhopal jn 00:05 00:10 2 2386
SJP Shujalpur 01:21 01:23 2 2466
UJN Ujjain jn 03:10 03:30 2 2569
DWX Dewas 04:12 04:14 2 2609
INDB Indore jn bg 05:15 00:00 2 2648

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Trivandrum cntl indore jn bg ahilya nagari e is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 16326 and 16326.
The overall distance covered by Trivandrum cntl indore jn bg ahilya nagari e is 2648 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.340425531915 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 16326 Trivandrum cntl indore jn bg ahilya nagari e runs from Trivandrum cntl to Indore jn bg and train 16326 Trivandrum cntl indore jn bg ahilya nagari e heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16326 Trivandrum cntl indore jn bg ahilya nagari e departs from Trivandrum cntl at 06:15 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 05:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16326 departs from Indore jn bg station at 06:15 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 05:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Nagpur, Katpadi Jn.

Map View