Schedule of Ck7 vidyavihar kalyan slow local (97007) is given below. This train starts at Vidyavihar and ends at Kalyan jn. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
97007 Ck7 vidyavihar kalyan slow local VVH KYN 07:35 06:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VVH Vidyavihar 00:00 06:40 0 0
GC Ghat kopar 06:42 06:43 0 1
BND Bhandup 06:53 06:54 0 8
NHU 06:56 06:57 0 10
MLND Mulund 06:59 07:00 0 12
TNA Thane 07:03 07:04 0 15
KLVA Kalva 07:07 07:08 0 17
MBQ Mumbra 07:13 07:14 0 22
DIVA Diva 07:17 07:18 0 24
KOPR Kopar road 07:22 07:23 0 29
DI Dombivil 07:25 07:26 0 30
THK Thakurli 07:28 07:29 0 31
KYN Kalyan jn 07:35 00:00 0 35

Ck7 vidyavihar kalyan slow local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Vidyavihar railway station and Kalyan jn. It operates with train numbers 97007 and 97007.
The overall distance covered by Ck7 vidyavihar kalyan slow local is 35 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 97007 Ck7 vidyavihar kalyan slow local runs from Vidyavihar to Kalyan jn and train 97007 Ck7 vidyavihar kalyan slow local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 97007 Ck7 vidyavihar kalyan slow local departs from Vidyavihar at 06:40 hours and reaches Kalyan jn station at 07:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 97007 departs from Kalyan jn station at 06:40 and reaches Vidyavihar at 07:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Ghat Kopar, Mulund, Dombivil.

Map View