Schedule of Miryalaguda kacheguda demu (77673) is given below. This train starts at Miryalaguda and ends at Kacheguda. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
77673 Miryalaguda kacheguda demu MRGA KCG 21:15 17:00 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MRGA Miryalaguda 00:00 17:00 0 0
TPPI Tipparthi 17:16 17:17 0 20
SRMR Srirampuram 17:46 17:47 0 48
CTYL Chityala 17:59 18:00 0 63
RMNP Ramannapet 18:09 18:10 0 72
VLG Vanigonda 18:24 18:25 0 84
NRDP Nagireddipalli 18:34 18:35 0 94
BN Bibinagar 19:49 19:50 0 114
GT Ghatkesar 19:59 20:00 0 127
CHZ Charlapalli 20:08 20:09 0 135
MJF Malkajgiri 20:49 20:50 0 144
LGDH Lalaguda gate 20:51 20:52 0 145
STPD Sitafal mandi 20:59 21:00 0 148
ATC Arts college 21:02 21:03 0 149
JOO Kacheguda j ous 21:04 21:05 0 149
VAR Vidyanagar 21:06 21:07 0 151
KCG Kacheguda 21:15 00:00 0 153

Miryalaguda kacheguda demu is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Miryalaguda railway station and Kacheguda. It operates with train numbers 77673 and 77673.
The overall distance covered by Miryalaguda kacheguda demu is 153 km. The average running speed of the train is about 38.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 77673 Miryalaguda kacheguda demu runs from Miryalaguda to Kacheguda and train 77673 Miryalaguda kacheguda demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 77673 Miryalaguda kacheguda demu departs from Miryalaguda at 17:00 hours and reaches Kacheguda station at 21:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 77673 departs from Kacheguda station at 17:00 and reaches Miryalaguda at 21:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kacheguda, Sitafal Mandi, Vidyanagar, Kacheguda J Ous, Arts College.

Map View