Schedule of Mayiladuturai thanjavur demu (76825) is given below. This train starts at Mayiladuturai j and ends at Thanjavar. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
76825 Mayiladuturai thanjavur demu MV TJ 19:50 18:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MV Mayiladuturai j 00:00 18:00 0 0
MY Malliyam 18:06 18:07 0 4
ADT Aduturai 18:24 18:25 0 19
TDR Tiruvidalmarudr 18:29 18:30 0 23
TRM Tirunagesvaram 18:33 18:34 0 26
KMU Kumbakonam 18:43 18:45 0 31
DSM Darasuram 18:49 18:50 0 35
SWI Swamimalai 18:53 18:54 0 38
SPL Sundaraprmlkoil 18:59 19:00 0 40
PML Papanasam 19:04 19:05 0 45
PDV Pandaravadai 19:09 19:10 0 48
AZP Ayyampet 19:14 19:15 0 53
PVL Pasupatikovil 19:19 19:20 0 55
TT Titte 19:24 19:25 0 60
TJ Thanjavar 19:50 00:00 0 70

Mayiladuturai thanjavur demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mayiladuturai j railway station and Thanjavar. It operates with train numbers 76825 and 76825.
The overall distance covered by Mayiladuturai thanjavur demu is 70 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 76825 Mayiladuturai thanjavur demu runs from Mayiladuturai j to Thanjavar and train 76825 Mayiladuturai thanjavur demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 76825 Mayiladuturai thanjavur demu departs from Mayiladuturai j at 18:00 hours and reaches Thanjavar station at 19:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 76825 departs from Thanjavar station at 18:00 and reaches Mayiladuturai j at 19:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thanjavar, Mayiladuturai J, Kumbakonam, Papanasam, Aduturai.

Map View