Schedule of Rajkot somnath passenger (59507) is given below. This train starts at Rajkot jn and ends at Somnath. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59507 Rajkot somnath passenger RJT SMNH 10:15 05:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RJT Rajkot jn 00:00 05:20 0 0
BKNG Bhakti nagar 05:30 05:31 0 6
GDL Gondal 06:18 06:19 0 41
VRR Virpur 06:37 06:38 0 57
NUD Navagadh 06:50 06:51 0 71
JLR Jetalsar jn 07:09 07:19 0 77
VAL Vadal 07:36 07:37 0 93
JND Junagadh jn 07:48 07:53 0 103
SHH Shapur jn 08:04 08:05 0 114
LAL Lushala 08:25 08:26 0 125
BDDR Badodar 08:32 08:33 0 131
KSD Keshod 08:41 08:42 0 138
MLHA Maliya hatina 08:58 08:59 0 154
CVR Chorvad road 09:13 09:14 0 166
ADE Adari road 09:24 09:25 0 175
VRL Veraval 09:35 09:55 0 184
SMNH Somnath 10:15 00:00 0 189

Related Routes

Trains between Rajkot Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Dwarka
Trains between Khambhaliya and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Veraval
Trains between Veraval and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Junagadh Jn
Trains between Valsad and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vapi
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Panvel and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Badodar
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Bilaspur Jn

Rajkot somnath passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Rajkot jn railway station and Somnath. It operates with train numbers 59507 and 59507.
The overall distance covered by Rajkot somnath passenger is 189 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.8 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 59507 Rajkot somnath passenger runs from Rajkot jn to Somnath and train 59507 Rajkot somnath passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59507 Rajkot somnath passenger departs from Rajkot jn at 05:20 hours and reaches Somnath station at 10:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 59507 departs from Somnath station at 05:20 and reaches Rajkot jn at 10:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Rajkot Jn, Junagadh Jn, Gondal, Keshod, Veraval.

Map View