Schedule of Ambikapur shahdol passenger (58702) is given below. This train starts at Ambikapur and ends at Shahdol. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58702 Ambikapur shahdol passenger ABKP SDL 13:55 08:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ABKP Ambikapur 00:00 08:35 0 0
KLPG Lpg bottling plant 08:43 08:44 0 8
KJZ Karonji 09:08 09:09 0 32
SJQ Surajpur road 09:16 09:17 0 37
SPDR Sheopaarsad nagar 09:28 09:29 0 48
KTO Katora 09:39 09:40 0 58
BRH Baikunthpur rd 09:57 09:58 0 75
NGE Nagar 10:11 10:12 0 83
DTL Darritola 10:22 10:23 0 91
NPRD Nagpur road 10:29 10:30 0 97
UKR Udalkachar 10:41 10:42 0 105
BRND Boridand jn. 11:08 11:09 0 117
BJRI Bijuri 11:25 11:35 0 127
BATL Baihatola 11:41 11:42 0 133
KTMA Kotma 11:51 11:52 0 142
HRV Harrad 12:01 12:02 0 151
DRSN Dhurwasin 12:09 12:10 0 158
MZH Mauhari 12:18 12:19 0 166
APR Anuppur jn 12:40 12:45 0 174
AAL Amlai 12:54 12:55 0 186
BUH Burhar 13:04 13:05 0 195
SNGP Singhpur 13:23 13:24 0 209
SDL Shahdol 13:55 00:00 0 215

Ambikapur shahdol passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ambikapur railway station and Shahdol. It operates with train numbers 58702 and 58702.
The overall distance covered by Ambikapur shahdol passenger is 215 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 58702 Ambikapur shahdol passenger runs from Ambikapur to Shahdol and train 58702 Ambikapur shahdol passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58702 Ambikapur shahdol passenger departs from Ambikapur at 08:35 hours and reaches Shahdol station at 13:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58702 departs from Shahdol station at 08:35 and reaches Ambikapur at 13:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Anuppur Jn, Shahdol, Burhar, Amlai, Bijuri.

Map View