Schedule of Adra jn howrah jn shiromani fast (58016) is given below. This train starts at Adra jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58016 Shiromoni fast passenger ADRA HWH 10:10 04:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADRA Adra jn 00:00 04:30 0 0
IBL Indrabil 04:43 04:44 0 19
JPH Jhantipahari 05:00 05:01 0 35
CJN Chhatna 05:09 05:10 0 44
BQA Bankura 05:22 05:24 0 58
BXL Bheduasol 05:30 05:31 0 65
ODM Ondagram 05:38 05:39 0 74
RSG Ramsagar 05:48 05:49 0 83
VSU Bishnupur 05:54 05:55 0 88
PBA Piardoba 06:06 06:07 0 100
BGO Bogri road 06:14 06:15 0 109
GBA Garhbeta 06:20 06:21 0 113
CDGR Chandrakona rd 06:31 06:32 0 125
SLB Salboni 06:41 06:42 0 136
GSL Godapiasal 06:53 06:54 0 148
MDN Midnapore 07:10 07:12 0 160
GKL Gokulpur 07:21 07:22 0 167
KGP Kharagpur jn 07:40 07:45 0 173
BCK Balichak 08:08 08:09 0 197
RDU Radhamohanpur 08:15 08:16 0 204
HAUR Haur 08:22 08:23 0 208
PKU Panskura 08:32 08:33 0 218
MCA Mecheda 08:43 08:44 0 233
BZN Bagnan 08:57 08:58 0 246
SRC Santragachi jn 09:32 09:33 0 284
HWH Howrah jn 10:10 00:00 0 291

Adra jn howrah jn shiromani fast is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Adra jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 58016 and 58016.
The overall distance covered by Adra jn howrah jn shiromani fast is 291 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 58016 Adra jn howrah jn shiromani fast runs from Adra jn to Howrah jn and train 58016 Adra jn howrah jn shiromani fast heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58016 Adra jn howrah jn shiromani fast departs from Adra jn at 04:30 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 10:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58016 departs from Howrah jn station at 04:30 and reaches Adra jn at 10:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Panskura.

Map View