Schedule of Repalle secunderabad passenger (57652) is given below. This train starts at Repalle and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57652 Repalle secunderabad passenger RAL SC 17:10 07:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RAL Repalle 00:00 07:00 0 0
POA Palikona 07:07 07:08 0 5
PUMU Penumarru 07:22 07:23 0 13
VMU Vemuru 07:32 07:33 0 20
ZPI Zampani halt 07:40 07:41 0 24
CIV Chinnaravuru 07:50 07:51 0 30
TEL Tenali jn 08:00 08:15 0 33
AKU Angalakuduru 08:21 08:22 0 37
SJL Sgm jagarlamudi 08:27 08:28 0 42
VJA Vejandla 08:33 08:34 0 47
GNT Guntur jn 09:15 09:25 0 59
NLPD Nallapadu 09:36 09:37 0 64
BDPL Bandarupalle 09:46 09:47 0 72
MDPD Mandapadu 09:54 09:55 0 78
SRPM Siripuram 10:00 10:01 0 82
LIN Lingamguntla 10:05 10:06 0 85
PKPU Peddakurapadu 10:12 10:13 0 88
GPDE Gudipudi 10:19 10:20 0 94
SAP Sattenapalle 10:25 10:26 0 101
REM Reddigudem 10:39 10:40 0 113
BMKD Bellamkonda 10:49 10:50 0 119
PGRL Piduguralla 11:04 11:05 0 133
TMLU Tummalacheruvu 11:15 11:16 0 142
NDKD Nadikode 11:40 11:41 0 154
PDGL Pondugula 11:54 11:55 0 163
VNUP Vishnupuram 12:09 12:10 0 172
MRGA Miryalaguda 12:41 12:42 0 192
TPPI Tipparthi 12:59 13:00 0 213
NLDA Nalgonda 13:20 13:21 0 230
SRMR Srirampuram 13:34 13:35 0 240
CTYL Chityala 13:49 13:50 0 256
RMNP Ramannapet 14:14 14:15 0 265
VLG Vanigonda 14:24 14:25 0 277
NRDP Nagireddipalli 14:34 14:35 0 287
BN Bibinagar 15:39 15:40 0 307
GT Ghatkesar 15:49 15:50 0 320
CHZ Charlapalli 15:59 16:00 0 327
MLY Maula ali 16:18 16:19 0 334
SC Secunderabad jn 17:10 00:00 0 340

Repalle secunderabad passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Repalle railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 57652 and 57652.
The overall distance covered by Repalle secunderabad passenger is 340 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 57652 Repalle secunderabad passenger runs from Repalle to Secunderabad jn and train 57652 Repalle secunderabad passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57652 Repalle secunderabad passenger departs from Repalle at 07:00 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 17:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 57652 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 07:00 and reaches Repalle at 17:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Tenali Jn, Guntur Jn, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda.

Map View