Schedule of Bodhan mahbubnagar passenger (57474) is given below. This train starts at Bodhan and ends at Mahbubnagar. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57474 Bodhan mahbubnagar passenger BDHN MBNR 13:35 04:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDHN Bodhan 00:00 04:45 0 0
SKNR Shakar nagar 04:50 04:51 0 2
JKM Jankampet jn 05:19 05:20 0 20
NZB Nizamabad 05:30 05:45 0 26
DHP Dichpalli 05:59 06:00 0 39
IDL Indalvai 06:08 06:09 0 48
SCP Sirnapalli 06:16 06:17 0 56
UPW Uppalavai 06:28 06:29 0 66
KMC Kamareddi 06:50 06:52 0 78
TMD Talmadla 07:01 07:02 0 88
THPR Tippapur 07:07 07:08 0 92
BKU Bhiknur 07:13 07:14 0 97
AKE Akanapet 07:23 07:24 0 104
SNPH Shankapur halt 07:27 07:28 0 108
MZL Mirzapali 07:35 07:36 0 114
WDR Wadiaram 07:42 07:43 0 121
SHAN Srinivasa nagar 07:48 07:49 0 128
ME Masaipet 08:19 08:20 0 131
BMPL Brahmanpalli 08:25 08:26 0 137
PAPM Palatpotaram h 08:30 08:31 0 141
MOB Manoharabad 08:39 08:40 0 145
KUCH Kuchavaram h 08:42 08:43 0 148
DBV Dabilpur 08:47 08:48 0 155
MED Medchal 09:15 09:16 0 159
GWV Gowdavalli 09:18 09:19 0 162
GDPL G pochampalli 09:27 09:28 0 167
BMO Bolarum 09:41 09:42 0 173
BOZ Bolarum bazar 09:45 09:46 0 174
ALW Alwar 09:48 09:49 0 176
CVB Cavalry barrcks 09:53 09:54 0 177
AMQ Ammuguda 09:55 09:56 0 178
RKO Rmkrshnaprm gte 09:57 09:58 0 179
SFX Safilguda 10:01 10:02 0 181
DYE Dayanand nagar 10:03 10:04 0 182
MJF Malkajgiri 10:13 10:14 0 183
LGDH Lalaguda gate 10:17 10:18 0 184
STPD Sitafal mandi 10:29 10:30 0 186
ATC Arts college 10:33 10:34 0 187
JOO Kacheguda j ous 10:35 10:36 0 188
VAR Vidyanagar 10:37 10:38 0 189
KCG Kacheguda 10:50 11:00 0 191
MXT Malakpet kcg 11:02 11:03 0 193
DQR Kacheguda dbr 11:05 11:06 0 194
YKA Kacheguda (yakut pur 11:10 11:11 0 195
HPG Huppuguda 11:14 11:15 0 197
FM Kcg falaknuma 11:19 11:20 0 198
NSVP Npa shvrampalli 11:25 11:26 0 203
BDVL Budvel 11:30 11:31 0 205
UR Umdanagar 11:39 11:40 0 211
TMX Timmapur 11:54 11:55 0 228
KOTT Kottur halt 11:58 11:59 0 230
HBLN Hbl nagar 12:02 12:03 0 232
SHNR Shadnagar 12:15 12:16 0 243
BRGL Burgula halt 12:25 12:26 0 253
BABR Balanagar 12:33 12:34 0 256
RRGA Rangareddy guda 12:39 12:40 0 262
RJAP Rajapur 12:49 12:50 0 267
GLY Gollapally 12:51 12:52 0 271
JCL Jadcherla 13:00 13:01 0 279
DTP Diviti palli 13:09 13:10 0 287
MBNR Mahbubnagar 13:35 00:00 0 297

Bodhan mahbubnagar passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bodhan railway station and Mahbubnagar. It operates with train numbers 57474 and 57474.
The overall distance covered by Bodhan mahbubnagar passenger is 297 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 57474 Bodhan mahbubnagar passenger runs from Bodhan to Mahbubnagar and train 57474 Bodhan mahbubnagar passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57474 Bodhan mahbubnagar passenger departs from Bodhan at 04:45 hours and reaches Mahbubnagar station at 13:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 57474 departs from Mahbubnagar station at 04:45 and reaches Bodhan at 13:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kacheguda, Kcg Falaknuma, Sitafal Mandi, Malakpet Kcg, Huppuguda.

Map View