Schedule of Raichur vijayapura passenger (57134) is given below. This train starts at Raichur and ends at Bijapur. It takes total 11 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57134 Raichur vijayapura passenger RC BJP 17:30 07:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RC Raichur 00:00 07:00 0 0
YS Yermaras 07:09 07:10 0 9
YDLP Yadalapur 07:26 07:27 0 22
KSN Krishna 07:37 07:38 0 25
CGTA Chegunta 07:43 07:44 0 34
SADP 07:52 07:53 0 45
LGRE Lingiri 08:03 08:04 0 58
YG Yadgir 08:12 08:13 0 68
TGDE Thangundi 08:23 08:24 0 78
SPHL Shampurhalli 08:30 08:31 0 86
NW Nalwar 09:04 09:05 0 94
WADI Wadi 09:40 09:45 0 107
SDB Shahabad 09:58 09:59 0 117
MR Martur 10:09 10:10 0 128
HQR Hirenanduru 10:17 10:18 0 134
GR Gulbarga 10:35 10:40 0 144
BBD Bablad 10:47 10:48 0 149
SVG Sawalgi 10:55 10:56 0 157
HHD Hunsihadgil 11:03 11:04 0 164
GUR Ganagapur road 11:11 11:12 0 170
GDGN Gaudgaon 11:20 11:21 0 176
KUI Kulali 11:29 11:30 0 184
DUD Dudhani 11:44 11:45 0 194
BOT Boroti 11:59 12:00 0 207
NGS Nagansur 12:09 12:10 0 216
AKOR Akalkot road 12:19 12:20 0 221
TLT Tilati 12:32 12:33 0 232
HG Hotgi 14:30 14:32 0 242
TKWD Tikekarwadi 14:19 14:22 0 250
SUR Solapur jn 13:45 14:10 0 257
TKWD Tikekarwadi 14:19 14:22 0 264
HG Hotgi 14:30 14:32 0 272
AHD Aherwadi 14:39 14:40 0 279
SLGE Sulerjavalge 14:44 14:45 0 284
TVL Tadwal 14:54 14:55 0 292
PDNR Padnur 15:01 15:02 0 300
LHN Lachyan 15:09 15:10 0 305
IDR Indi road 15:22 15:23 0 315
CHRG Chorgi 15:29 15:30 0 322
NBL Nimbal 15:36 15:37 0 329
KTK Kyataneakeri rd 15:45 15:46 0 338
MNL Minchnal 15:54 15:55 0 347
BJP Bijapur 17:30 00:00 0 366

Raichur vijayapura passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Raichur railway station and Bijapur. It operates with train numbers 57134 and 57134.
The overall distance covered by Raichur vijayapura passenger is 366 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.272727272727 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 57134 Raichur vijayapura passenger runs from Raichur to Bijapur and train 57134 Raichur vijayapura passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57134 Raichur vijayapura passenger departs from Raichur at 07:00 hours and reaches Bijapur station at 17:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 57134 departs from Bijapur station at 07:00 and reaches Raichur at 17:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Solapur Jn, Gulbarga, Wadi, Raichur, Shahabad.

Map View