Schedule of Madurai jn kollam jn passenger (56700) is given below. This train starts at Madurai jn and ends at Punalur. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56700 Madurai punalur passenger MDU PUU 11:10 23:15 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDU Madurai jn 00:00 23:15 0 0
TDN Tiruparankndrm 23:25 23:26 0 6
VPT Virudunagar jn 00:05 00:07 1 43
SRT Satur 00:29 00:30 1 70
CVP Kovilpatti 00:54 00:55 1 91
KDU Kadambur 01:14 01:15 1 113
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 01:29 01:30 1 127
TEN Tirunelveli 02:30 02:45 1 156
NNN Nanguneri 03:09 03:10 1 184
VLY Valliyur 03:24 03:25 1 198
AAY Aralvaymoli 03:54 03:55 1 216
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 04:35 04:45 1 229
ERL Eraniel 05:09 05:10 1 248
PYD Palliyadi 05:19 05:20 1 256
KZT Kulitthurai 05:29 05:30 1 262
KZTW Kulitturai west 05:34 05:35 1 266
PASA Parassala 05:39 05:40 1 271
NYY Neyyattinkara 05:59 06:00 1 283
TVC Trivandrum cntl 06:55 07:00 1 300
TVP Trivandrum pett 07:04 07:05 1 303
KCVL Kochuveli 07:09 07:10 1 307
VELI Veli 07:14 07:15 1 310
KZK Kazhakuttam 07:19 07:20 1 314
KXP Kaniyapuram 07:24 07:25 1 318
MQU Murukkampuzha 07:30 07:31 1 322
PGZ Perunguzhi 07:34 07:35 1 325
CRY Chirayinkeezh 07:39 07:40 1 329
KVU Kadakavur 07:44 07:45 1 332
AMY Akathumuri 07:50 07:51 1 335
VAK Varkala 08:01 08:02 1 341
EVA Edavai 08:06 08:07 1 345
KFI Kappil 08:10 08:11 1 348
PVU Paravur 08:15 08:16 1 353
MYY Mayyanad 08:18 08:20 1 356
IRP Iravipuram 08:25 08:26 1 360
QLN Kollam jn 09:25 09:30 1 365
KLQ Kilikollur 09:38 09:39 1 371
CTPE Chandanattop halt 09:43 09:44 1 372
KUV Kundara 09:51 09:52 1 378
KFV Kundara east 09:56 09:57 1 380
EKN Ezhukone 10:02 10:03 1 383
KKZ Kottarakara 10:12 10:13 1 389
KIF Kuri 10:22 10:23 1 397
AVS Auvaneswsarem 10:29 10:30 1 401
PUU Punalur 11:10 00:00 1 409

Related Routes

Trains between Dindigul Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chengalpattu and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chengalpattu
Trains between Madurai Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Karur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Tambaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Rameswaram
Trains between Rameswaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Madurai Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Dadar
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kadayanallur
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Solapur Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tuticorin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Sivakasi
Trains between Madurai Jn and Srirangam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thane
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tiruppur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Srirangam and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Mambalam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chidambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Eraniel and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Chidambaram and Madurai Jn

Madurai jn kollam jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Madurai jn railway station and Punalur. It operates with train numbers 56700 and 56700.
The overall distance covered by Madurai jn kollam jn passenger is 409 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.083333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 56700 Madurai jn kollam jn passenger runs from Madurai jn to Punalur and train 56700 Madurai jn kollam jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56700 Madurai jn kollam jn passenger departs from Madurai jn at 23:15 hours and reaches Punalur station at 11:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 56700 departs from Punalur station at 23:15 and reaches Madurai jn at 11:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kollam Jn, Trivandrum Cntl, Madurai Jn, Tirunelveli, Nagarcoil Jn.

Map View