Schedule of Yasvantpur jn vijayawada jn passenger (56503) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Vijayawada jn. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56503 Yasvantpur jn vijayawada jn passenger YPR BZA 05:55 08:00 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 08:00 0 0
LOGH Lottegollahalli 08:04 08:05 0 4
YNK Yelahanka jn. 08:29 08:30 0 12
RNN Rajankunti 08:44 08:45 0 21
DBU Dodballapur 08:59 09:00 0 33
ORH Oddarahalli 09:09 09:10 0 40
MKL Maklidrug 09:20 09:21 0 50
TDV Thondebhavi 09:32 09:33 0 59
SMWA Someshwara 09:40 09:41 0 66
GBD Gauribidanur 09:54 09:55 0 72
VWA Viduraswattha 10:02 10:03 0 78
DPE Devarapalli 10:10 10:11 0 84
HUP Hindupur 10:28 10:30 0 95
CPL Chakarlapalli 10:54 10:55 0 118
PKD Penukonda 11:13 11:15 0 133
NRYP Narayanapuram 11:25 11:26 0 145
SSPN Sai p nilayam 11:49 11:50 0 153
KTCR Katlichera 11:59 12:00 0 156
BSPL Basampalle 12:19 12:20 0 171
DMM Dharmavaram jn 13:20 13:25 0 186
CCA Chigicherla 13:44 13:45 0 197
ZPL Zangalapalle 13:56 13:57 0 206
PSPY Prasannayapalli 14:05 14:06 0 215
ATP Anantapur 14:13 14:15 0 219
TAC Taticherla 14:24 14:25 0 227
GDE Garladinne 14:34 14:35 0 236
KLU Kalluru 14:54 14:55 0 247
PMD Pamidi 15:09 15:10 0 254
RRJ Ramaraju palli 15:17 15:18 0 262
TKPY Turkapalli h 15:34 15:35 0 266
GY Gooty 15:58 16:00 0 276
PLU Patakottacheru 16:09 16:10 0 288
NKDO Nakkanadoddi 16:14 16:15 0 292
TIM Timmanacherla 16:24 16:25 0 301
GTL Guntakal jn 16:40 17:00 0 305
MLGT Mallappa gate 17:09 17:10 0 312
MKR Maddikera 17:18 17:20 0 316
TGL Tuggali 17:31 17:32 0 331
EDD Edduladoddi 17:39 17:40 0 339
PDL Pendekallu 17:49 17:50 0 347
LMD Linganenidoddi 17:59 18:00 0 354
MYL Malliyala 18:14 18:15 0 362
DHNE Dhone 19:00 19:05 0 373
MLK Malkapuram 19:18 19:19 0 386
RGM Rangapuram 19:29 19:30 0 398
BMH Betamcherla 19:38 19:40 0 409
BEY B cement nagar 19:49 19:50 0 416
KEF Krishnama kona 20:04 20:05 0 424
PNM Panyam 20:18 20:20 0 434
NDL Nandyal 21:05 21:10 0 449
GZL Gazulapalli 21:24 21:25 0 464
CMZ Chalama 21:39 21:40 0 475
DMT Diguvametta 22:19 22:20 0 491
KSTE Kistamsettipali 22:27 22:28 0 498
GID Giddalur 22:40 22:42 0 503
GMA Gudimetta 22:54 22:55 0 511
SDV Somidevipalle 22:59 23:00 0 515
JBK Jgmbla kshnprm 23:14 23:15 0 527
CBM Cumbum 23:27 23:28 0 534
TLU Tarlupadu 23:44 23:45 0 547
MRK Markapur road 00:01 00:02 1 560
GJJ Gajjelakonda 00:18 00:19 1 573
DKD Donakonda 00:30 00:35 1 584
KCD Kurichedu 00:54 00:55 1 597
VKN Vinukonda 01:25 01:27 1 621
NRT Narasaraopet 02:03 02:05 1 659
STUR Satulur 02:19 02:20 1 670
PPM Phirangipuram 02:39 02:40 1 683
PRCA Perecherla 02:59 03:00 1 693
NLPD Nallapadu 03:29 03:30 1 699
GNT Guntur jn 04:10 04:20 1 704
PDKN Pedakakani halt 04:37 04:38 1 711
NBR Namburu 04:43 04:44 1 713
MAG Mangalagiri 04:54 04:55 1 725
KCC Krishna canal 05:04 05:05 1 732
BZA Vijayawada jn 05:55 00:00 1 737

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yasvantpur jn vijayawada jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Vijayawada jn. It operates with train numbers 56503 and 56503.
The overall distance covered by Yasvantpur jn vijayawada jn passenger is 737 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 56503 Yasvantpur jn vijayawada jn passenger runs from Yasvantpur jn to Vijayawada jn and train 56503 Yasvantpur jn vijayawada jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56503 Yasvantpur jn vijayawada jn passenger departs from Yasvantpur jn at 08:00 hours and reaches Vijayawada jn station at 05:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 56503 departs from Vijayawada jn station at 08:00 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 05:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Guntakal Jn, Guntur Jn, Dharmavaram Jn.

Map View