Schedule of Nagercoil coimbatore fast passenger (56319) is given below. This train starts at Nagarcoil jn and ends at Coimbatore jn. It takes total 14 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56319 Nagercoil coimbatore fast passenger NCJ CBE 20:45 07:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 00:00 07:10 0 0
THX Tovalai 07:20 07:21 0 9
NPK North panakudi 07:39 07:40 0 23
VLY Valliyur 07:54 07:55 0 31
NNN Nanguneri 08:09 08:10 0 45
SGLM Sengulam 08:24 08:25 0 58
MP Melappalaiyam 08:34 08:35 0 69
TEN Tirunelveli 09:25 09:30 0 73
TAY Talaiyuthu 09:41 09:42 0 80
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 09:58 10:00 0 102
KDU Kadambur 10:13 10:14 0 116
CVP Kovilpatti 10:34 10:35 0 138
SRT Satur 10:54 10:55 0 159
VPT Virudunagar jn 11:43 11:45 0 186
TMQ Tirumangalam 12:14 12:15 0 212
TDN Tiruparankndrm 12:29 12:30 0 223
MDU Madurai jn 12:55 13:00 0 229
SDN Sholavandan 13:24 13:25 0 251
KQN Kodaikanal road 13:44 13:45 0 270
ABI Ambaturai 14:04 14:05 0 284
DG Dindigul jn 14:25 14:30 0 295
EDU Eriodu 14:51 14:52 0 316
PALM Palaiyam-i 15:14 15:15 0 340
VEI Velliyani 15:29 15:30 0 354
KRR Karur 15:55 16:00 0 369
PGR Pugalur 16:19 16:20 0 384
KMD Kodumudi 16:39 16:40 0 396
PAS Pasur 16:59 17:00 0 416
ED Erode jn 18:10 18:20 0 435
UKL Uttukuli 18:54 18:55 0 471
TUP Tiruppur 19:08 19:10 0 485
SNO Somanur 19:24 19:25 0 502
IGU Irugur 19:39 19:40 0 517
SHI Singanallur 19:45 19:46 0 521
PLMD Pilamedu 19:53 19:54 0 526
CBF Coimbatore nrth 20:04 20:05 0 532
CBE Coimbatore jn 20:45 00:00 0 535

Nagercoil coimbatore fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Nagarcoil jn railway station and Coimbatore jn. It operates with train numbers 56319 and 56319.
The overall distance covered by Nagercoil coimbatore fast passenger is 535 km. The average running speed of the train is about 38.214285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 56319 Nagercoil coimbatore fast passenger runs from Nagarcoil jn to Coimbatore jn and train 56319 Nagercoil coimbatore fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56319 Nagercoil coimbatore fast passenger departs from Nagarcoil jn at 07:10 hours and reaches Coimbatore jn station at 20:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56319 departs from Coimbatore jn station at 07:10 and reaches Nagarcoil jn at 20:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn.

Map View