Schedule of Ksr bengaluru arsikere passenger (56223) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Arsikere jn. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56223 Ksr bengaluru arsikere passenger SBC ASK 22:50 18:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 18:20 0 0
MWM Malleswaram 18:24 18:25 0 2
BAW Chik banavar 18:41 18:42 0 13
SDVL Soldevanahalli 18:45 18:46 0 16
GHL Golhalli 18:54 18:55 0 26
BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli 18:58 18:59 0 32
DBL Dodbele 19:05 19:06 0 36
MDLL Muddalingahalli 19:12 19:13 0 43
NDV Nidvanda 19:17 19:18 0 46
DBS Dobbspet 19:21 19:22 0 49
HHL Hirehali 19:32 19:33 0 57
KIAT Kyatsandra 19:39 19:40 0 63
TK Tumkur 20:00 20:02 0 69
HEI Heggere halt 20:11 20:12 0 74
MLSA Mallasandra 20:20 20:21 0 78
GBB Gubbi 20:31 20:32 0 86
NTR Nittur 20:41 20:42 0 96
SPGR Sampige road 20:52 20:53 0 107
AMSA Ammasandra 21:04 21:05 0 113
BSN Banasandra 21:11 21:12 0 118
ARGP Aralaguppe 21:17 21:18 0 124
RDI Kardi 21:24 21:25 0 128
BNK Banasankarai halt 21:32 21:33 0 134
TTR Tiptur 21:44 21:45 0 139
SSNH Sree saradanagar hal 21:48 21:49 0 142
HVL Honnavalli rd 21:59 22:00 0 151
ADHL Adihalli 22:04 22:05 0 157
ASK Arsikere jn 22:50 00:00 0 165

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Ksr bengaluru arsikere passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Arsikere jn. It operates with train numbers 56223 and 56223.
The overall distance covered by Ksr bengaluru arsikere passenger is 165 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 56223 Ksr bengaluru arsikere passenger runs from Bangalore cy jn to Arsikere jn and train 56223 Ksr bengaluru arsikere passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56223 Ksr bengaluru arsikere passenger departs from Bangalore cy jn at 18:20 hours and reaches Arsikere jn station at 22:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56223 departs from Arsikere jn station at 18:20 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 22:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Tumkur, Tiptur.

Map View