Schedule of Tirupati mysore jn passenger (56214) is given below. This train starts at Tirupati and ends at Chamarajanagar. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56214 Tirupati mysore jn passenger TPTY CMNR 12:20 20:55 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TPTY Tirupati 00:00 20:55 0 0
CGI Chandragiri 21:09 21:10 0 11
PAM Panapakam 21:32 21:33 0 29
PAK Pakala jn 21:48 21:50 0 41
PTT Putalapattu 22:09 22:10 0 57
CTO Chittor 22:33 22:35 0 71
KPD Katpadi jn 00:05 00:10 1 104
GYM Gudiyattam 00:33 00:35 1 129
VLT Valathoor 00:43 00:45 1 138
AB Ambur 00:59 01:00 1 156
VN Vaniyambadi 01:14 01:15 1 172
JTJ Jolarpettai 01:45 01:50 1 188
SKPT Somanayakkanpti 02:04 02:05 1 197
PU Patchur 02:13 02:15 1 205
MAR Mulanur 02:34 02:35 1 219
KPN Kuppam 03:14 03:15 1 231
BSM Bisanattam 03:34 03:35 1 246
KSM Kamasamudram 03:44 03:45 1 254
BWT Bangarapet 04:28 04:30 1 266
MLO Malur 04:54 04:55 1 293
DKN Devangonthi 05:04 05:05 1 305
WFD Whitefield 05:14 05:15 1 312
KJM Krishnarajapurm 06:08 06:10 1 322
BYPL Baiyyappanahali 06:13 06:14 1 325
BNCE Bangalore east 06:17 06:18 1 329
BNC Bangalore cant 06:28 06:30 1 332
SBC Bangalore cy jn 06:55 07:30 1 336
KGI Kengeri 07:50 07:51 1 348
BID Bidadi 08:07 08:08 1 365
RMGM Ramanagaram 08:24 08:25 1 380
CPT Channapatna 08:35 08:36 1 391
MAD Maddur 08:54 08:55 1 410
MYA Mandya 09:14 09:15 1 429
Y Yeliyur 09:24 09:25 1 436
BDRL Byadarahalli 09:34 09:35 1 445
PANP Pandavapura 09:49 09:50 1 454
S Shrirangapatna 09:57 09:58 1 459
NHY Naganahalli 10:07 10:08 1 466
MYS Mysore jn 10:45 10:50 1 474
AP Ashokapuram 10:59 11:00 1 479
KDO Kadakola 11:12 11:13 1 490
NTW Nanjangud town 11:29 11:30 1 499
CMNR Chamarajanagar 12:20 00:00 1 534

Related Routes

Trains between Gudur Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Nellore and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Nellore
Trains between Tirupati and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tenali Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Chirala and Tirupati
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Eluru and Tirupati
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Eluru
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Warangal and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tiruppur
Trains between Kavali and Tirupati
Trains between Duvvada and Tirupati
Trains between Tiruppur and Tirupati
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Tirupati
Trains between Palasa and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Palasa
Trains between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Cuddapah
Trains between Tirupati and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Khammam
Trains between Tirupati and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Tirupati and Nagpur
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Tirupati
Trains between Khammam and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Tirupati
Trains between Cuddapah and Tirupati
Trains between Nidubrolu and Tirupati
Trains between Arakkonam and Tirupati
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Gudivada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirupati
Trains between Singarayakonda and Tirupati

Tirupati mysore jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Tirupati railway station and Chamarajanagar. It operates with train numbers 56214 and 56214.
The overall distance covered by Tirupati mysore jn passenger is 534 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 56214 Tirupati mysore jn passenger runs from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar and train 56214 Tirupati mysore jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56214 Tirupati mysore jn passenger departs from Tirupati at 20:55 hours and reaches Chamarajanagar station at 12:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 56214 departs from Chamarajanagar station at 20:55 and reaches Tirupati at 12:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Bangalore Cy Jn, Jolarpettai, Tirupati, Bangarapet.

Map View