Schedule of Fazilka rewari passenger (54783) is given below. This train starts at Fazilka and ends at Rewari. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54783 Fazilka rewari passenger FKA RE 21:10 08:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
FKA Fazilka 00:00 08:35 0 0
CKLA Chak banwala 08:45 08:46 0 9
RRW Roranwala 09:02 09:03 0 22
LKW Lakhewali 09:11 09:13 0 30
BSGR Bhagsar 09:21 09:22 0 36
BDBG Badhai balamgrh 09:27 09:28 0 39
MKS Muktsar 09:36 09:38 0 48
CWN Charawan 09:47 09:48 0 54
JBW Jhabelwali 09:52 09:53 0 56
BRW Bariwala 09:59 10:01 0 62
WDJ Wanderjatana 10:11 10:12 0 71
KKP Kot kapura 10:28 10:30 0 80
RLS Rmna albel sngh 10:38 10:40 0 88
AJTM Ajitgill matta 10:46 10:47 0 92
GJUT Gangsar jaitu 10:53 10:55 0 96
CBX Chand bhan 11:06 11:08 0 103
GNA Goneana 11:16 11:18 0 110
BTI Bhatinda jn 11:55 12:40 0 122
GHB Gahri bhagi 12:54 12:55 0 150
SGA Shergarh 13:02 13:03 0 156
MKBH Manwala kot bak 13:09 13:10 0 159
BNLS Bangi nihalsngh 13:15 13:16 0 163
RMN Raman 13:22 13:23 0 168
RKK Ratangrh knkwal 13:31 13:32 0 175
KNL Kalanwali 13:42 13:43 0 182
SCV Sukhchain 13:53 13:54 0 190
BGD Bara gudah 14:02 14:03 0 197
SSA Sirsa 14:25 14:40 0 215
BJKN Bajekan 14:47 14:48 0 222
SHN Suchan kotli 14:57 14:58 0 230
JOK Jodhka 15:04 15:05 0 235
DING Ding 15:12 15:13 0 240
MHUL Mehuwala halt 15:22 15:23 0 247
BHT Bhattu 15:29 15:30 0 251
KBKN Khabra kalan 15:38 15:39 0 257
ADR Mandi adampur 15:49 15:50 0 268
JKHI Jakhodlkhera 16:03 16:04 0 281
NKN Nyoli kalan 16:12 16:13 0 287
HSR Hisar 16:25 17:10 0 297
STD Satrod 17:21 17:22 0 308
MAYR Mayar 17:29 17:30 0 312
HNS Hansi 17:39 17:40 0 320
AUN Aurang nagar 17:49 17:50 0 327
JKZ Jitakheri 17:55 17:56 0 330
BWK Bawani khera 18:06 18:08 0 339
SUI Sui 18:17 18:18 0 348
BNW Bhiwani 18:45 18:55 0 357
DZL Dhana ladanpur 19:02 19:03 0 364
MHU Manheru 19:10 19:11 0 371
FGH Fatehgarh hryna 19:20 19:21 0 377
CKD Charkhi dadri 19:28 19:30 0 384
PUW Patuwas mehrana 19:39 19:40 0 391
JRL Jharili 19:46 19:47 0 398
SDRA Sudharana 19:57 19:58 0 406
KSI Kosli 20:05 20:06 0 412
NLQ Nangal pathani halt 20:13 20:14 0 418
JTS Jatusana 20:19 20:20 0 422
KGBS Kishengarh blws 20:30 20:31 0 430
RE Rewari 21:10 00:00 0 440

Fazilka rewari passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Fazilka railway station and Rewari. It operates with train numbers 54783 and 54783.
The overall distance covered by Fazilka rewari passenger is 440 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.846153846154 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 54783 Fazilka rewari passenger runs from Fazilka to Rewari and train 54783 Fazilka rewari passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54783 Fazilka rewari passenger departs from Fazilka at 08:35 hours and reaches Rewari station at 21:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54783 departs from Rewari station at 08:35 and reaches Fazilka at 21:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Rewari, Bhatinda Jn, Hisar, Bhiwani, Kot Kapura.

Map View